Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:29:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:29:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Thanjavur Kacheguda Weekly Chain

19101/Σ Thanjavur Kacheguda Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  May 15 2014 (21:26)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  27 halts  Distance: 1227 km  1 xfers
#1. 56821/Mayiladuturai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 22h 10m Distance: 1107 km
Departs @ 11:25
Platform# ???
  T    
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai -Tirunelveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56821
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:25+2??10.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  11:34+511:35+111m??19.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:44+1411:45+141m??120.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  11:58+1612:00+172m??131.09530mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#5|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??146.07532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+2512:32+262m??171.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  12:41+3012:42+321m??180.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#8!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  12:50+3312:51+371m??188.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#9!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  13:03+3913:04+391m??199.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#10!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  13:10-13:11-1m??1105.06075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#11!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  13:16+3913:17+401m??1110.05974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  13:22-13:23-1m??1115.04878mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#13!==!GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  13:26+4013:27+401m??1118.0784mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+2714:00+2710m??1120.07585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express/16354 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-1615:50+510m??1120.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#16%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m??1196.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#17%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  17:44+1517:45+151m??1230.040186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#18%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  18:24+418:25+111m??1256.062222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#19%--%SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1719:00+3210m??1282.064283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:53120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+2020:55+212m??1402.053405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#21/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  21:13+2121:15+212m??1418.093355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#22/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  21:43+2221:45+212m??1462.053270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:13+1522:15+172m??1486.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:00+1523:02+202m??1519.035305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0372.0
#25/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:05+1701:10+175m??2591.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1901:35+335m??2601.064115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:33+3703:35+372m??2726.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3704:10+372m??2765.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:13+3705:15+372m??2833.049242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+4206:15+421m??2881.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#31%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1608:25+115m??2937.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#32|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+109:25+22m??2991.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#33|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+210:30+131m??21046.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#34!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+1111:55+122m??21121.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#35/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+41-??21227.0-493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site