Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:22:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:22:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19105/Σ Charminar Kuttralam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 17 2014 (20:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1440 km  1 xfers
#1. 16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1266 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56735/Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16353
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.081494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:18+4217:20+422m??1106.065515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+3618:30+371m??1181.040328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2356.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:53+619:55+92m??1237.072293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1520:45+175m??1291.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+2321:50+242m??1346.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  22:33+2822:35+282m??1394.075243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  23:30+3623:32+352m??1463.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:18+2500:20+262m??2502.062144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:09+2001:10+211m??2553.070145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  01:39+2201:40+221m??2587.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)02:50-503:00+1610m??2628.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25+1403:27+262m??2638.071152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#14/--/CTO•Chittoor (3 PFs)•  04:28+4004:30+392m??2709.024305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:53-205:55+32m??2742.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  06:19+406:20+51m??2767.090270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#17/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:49+1906:50+201m??2810.018355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-1007:50+15m??2827.066404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:50120.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)09:40-1409:50+210m??2947.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#20%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  10:09+1410:10+161m??2973.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  10:39+1210:40+121m??2999.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#22%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:12+1211:15+143m??21033.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#23/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)12:40+412:45+165m??21109.07585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+4714:02+482m??21203.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+3215:20+435m??21266.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56735
0 intermediate stations-15:-200.0
#26%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:15+11??21266.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  17:24+1617:25+201m??21273.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  17:34+2317:35+241m??21283.088129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#29%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  17:45+2717:46+281m??21298.057114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+3018:00+332m??21309.086108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#31|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  18:15+018:16+01m??21331.035106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  18:21+3818:22+381m??21334.073110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#33|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  18:36+4118:37+421m??21351.062140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  18:48+4518:49+1:031m??21362.079175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#35|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:14+1:0119:15+1:021m??21395.059156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#36|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  19:27+1:0319:28+1:031m??21407.049182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:0319:40+1:031m??21416.064195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#38|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  19:55+1:0519:57+1:052m??21432.07161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:138.0
#39|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  21:10+8-??21440.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site