Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:36:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 03:36:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19105/Σ Charminar Kuttralam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 17 2014 (20:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 1438 km  1 xfers
#1. 16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1264 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 56735/Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 174 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Sengottai/SCT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Sengottai

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16353
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:00+26??10.081494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:18+1:0917:20+1:122m??1106.065515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+5818:30+581m??1181.040328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2356.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:53+3519:55+362m??1237.072293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+4420:45+505m??1291.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+5321:50+532m??1346.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  22:33+4722:35+472m??1394.074242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  23:30+5123:32+512m??1462.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:18+4500:20+492m??2501.063144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:09+4901:10+501m??2552.069145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  01:39+5301:40+541m??2586.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)02:50+2403:00+4510m??2627.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25+4103:27+492m??2636.071152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#14/--/CTO•Chittoor (3 PFs)•  04:28+1:1204:30+1:122m??2708.024305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:53+2905:55+382m??2741.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+421m??2766.090270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#17/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:49+5406:50+551m??2809.018355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2307:50+295m??2826.066404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:50120.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)09:40+2209:50+3710m??2946.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#20%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  10:09+4910:10+491m??2972.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#21%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  10:39+4310:40+441m??2998.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#22%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:12+4211:15+443m??21031.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#23/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)12:40+3112:45+445m??21108.07585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1594.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:00+1:1414:02+1:142m??21202.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  15:15+5015:20+555m??21264.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Madurai Sengottai Passenger (UnReserved)/56735
0 intermediate stations-15:-200.0
#26%==%MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:15+15??21264.047139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#27%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  17:24+2417:25+251m??21271.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#28%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  17:34+2717:35+291m??21281.088129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#29%==%KGDKalligudi (2 PFs)  17:45+3417:46+361m??21296.057114mSRKalligudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:58+3718:00+412m??21307.086107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#31|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??21329.034106mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  18:21+4518:22+471m??21332.073110mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#33|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  18:36+5018:37+531m??21349.062140mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  18:48+5518:49+1:091m??21360.078175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#35|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  19:14+1:0819:15+1:091m??21393.060156mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#36|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  19:27+1:0919:28+1:091m??21405.050182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#37|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  19:39+1:1019:40+1:101m??21414.064195mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#38|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  19:55+1:0819:57+1:072m??21430.07161mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:138.0
#39|--|SCT•Sengottai (4 PFs)•  21:10+10-??21438.0-177mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site