Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:19:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:19:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19107/Σ Villupuram Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 17 2014 (20:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 903 km  1 xfers
#1. 56884/Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 742 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56884
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+3??10.05345mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  16:29+1416:30+151m??18.06356mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3/--/TELITeli (1 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m??112.06163mSRTeli Railway Station, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  16:39+1916:40+191m??116.06075mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#5/--/AYDAyandur (1 PFs)  16:44-16:45-1m??120.06588mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#6/--/MUYMugaiyur (1 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??125.06798mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+232m??134.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/ACNAdhichchanur (1 PFs)  17:09-17:10-1m??142.082114mSRAdhichchanur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#9/--/ANDAndampaliam (1 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??148.059121mSRManiyam St, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#10/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  17:19+2617:20+261m??151.027126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#11/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:55+1118:00+105m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  18:09+1218:10+121m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+1718:20+221m??185.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#14/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:29+2718:30+301m??199.078170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#15/--/MCLMadimangalam (1 PFs)  18:39-18:40-1m??1111.019169mSRPolur Arani Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#16/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+251m??1115.093173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#17/--/SDPTSedarampattu (1 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m??1121.058167mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  19:09+3019:10+311m??1130.058196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  19:19+3319:20+331m??1139.040252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#20/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  19:38+3419:40+342m??1151.022218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#21/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??1152.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#22/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-621:10+310m??1161.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express/16354 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#23/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:13+1322:15+142m??1161.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:00+1723:02+322m??1194.035305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0372.0
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:05+1301:10+125m??2266.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#26/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1301:35+315m??2276.064115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+302m??2401.072144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3404:10+342m??2440.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:13+3405:15+342m??2509.049243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+4806:15+481m??2557.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#31/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+2108:25+165m??2613.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#32|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+1109:25+122m??2667.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#33|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+110:30+111m??2722.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#34!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+911:55+132m??2797.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#35/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+1-??2903.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.