Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:36:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:36:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19107/Σ Villupuram Hyderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 17 2014 (20:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  27 halts  Distance: 903 km  1 xfers
#1. 56884/Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 16354/Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 742 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
  T    
Villupuram Junction/VM
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 214 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Hyderabad Kacheguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Villupuram Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56884
#1/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:20+3??10.05345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#2/--/VKMVenkatesapuram (3 PFs)  16:29+1216:30+131m??18.05556mSRPIN code 605301, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/--/MMPMambalappattu (2 PFs)  16:39+1616:40+161m??116.05875mSRVillupuram District, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#4/--/TRKThirukkovilur (3 PFs)  16:58+2017:00+192m??134.05799mSRPIN code 605752, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5/--/TNITandarai (3 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+221m??151.027126mSRTiruvannamalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#6/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  17:55+618:00+65m??167.064170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7/--/TJMTurinjapuram (1 PFs)  18:09+918:10+91m??177.054187mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/--/AGMAgaram Sibbandi (1 PFs)  18:19+1118:20+151m??185.092192mSRPIN code 606802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#9/--/PRLPolur (3 PFs)  18:29+2018:30+221m??199.040170mSRPolur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#10/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  18:54+1718:55+171m??1115.064173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11/--/KMMKannamangalam (3 PFs)  19:09+2319:10+231m??1130.058196mSRState Highway 132, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/--/KNBKaniyambadi (2 PFs)  19:19+2519:20+251m??1139.040252mSRVellore - 632102., Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#13/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  19:38+2419:40+242m??1151.022218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#14/--/VTVellore Town (1 PFs)  19:44+819:45+81m??1152.07210mSRVellore - 632008, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:159.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:00-721:10+210m??1161.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Kacheguda Weekly Express/16354 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:13+2622:15+282m??1161.044215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#17/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:00+3223:02+412m??1194.035305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:0372.0
#18/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:05+1901:10+215m??2266.030152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#19/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2401:35+425m??2276.064116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#20/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:33+4603:35+462m??2401.072144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4804:10+482m??2440.066170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0369.0
#22/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  05:13+5605:15+562m??2509.049243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5948.0
#23/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:14+1:1006:15+1:151m??2557.027370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:0556.0
#24/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+3208:25+275m??2613.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+2509:25+282m??2667.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#26|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+2410:30+261m??2722.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#27!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+302m??2797.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#28/==/KCG•Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)•  14:00+18-??2903.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site