Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:49:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 01:49:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ju

19116/Σ bilaspur jaisalmer SHORTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hum safar express idea is total flop^~  May 19 2014 (03:28)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 2364 km  1 xfers
#1. 18573/Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2070 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express/18573
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:10+11??10.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2106:13+205m??161.07666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#3/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:56+2006:58+202m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#4/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:19+1707:21+172m??1139.064124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#5/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  08:05+1408:20+915m??1186.060227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#6/==/MNGDMuniguda  09:15+1409:17+152m??1241.056360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#7%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  10:35+010:37+182m??1314.030184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#8!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+511:15+2010m??1328.072210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#9!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  11:42+5511:52+5910m??1360.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  12:50+1:0912:52+1:122m??1424.061325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#11!==!MSMD•Mahasamund (2 PFs)•  13:43+1:0013:45+1:012m??1476.024302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations02:1554.0
#12/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)16:00+5016:30+3630m??1530.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  17:43+3417:45+352m??1594.037273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#14/--/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  19:05+2819:15+2910m??1643.062278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:3093.0
#15/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:45+4520:47+472m??1736.064618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#16/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4721:40+475m??1788.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#17/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25+4622:27+462m??1828.049467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:33126.0
#18/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  01:00+3301:10+3310m??2954.076385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26110.0
#19/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:36+5002:38+502m??21064.064365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#20/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:50+3904:00+4310m??21141.054519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#21/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+1105:20+1:282m??21211.057421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:05119.0
#22%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:0307:35+1:0210m??21330.048477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1460.0
#23%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  08:49+1:1408:50+1:151m??21390.072345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#24%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  09:39+1:2309:40+1:271m??21449.050263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#25%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)11:00+1:1111:10+1:2910m??21515.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:00+1:0813:10+1:0910m??21623.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#27|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  14:00+1:2714:02+1:282m??21689.078314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4558.0
#28|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:47+1:2614:51+1:304m??21747.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:298.0
#29|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1:1615:30+1:1610m??21755.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#30|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+1:0816:25+1:092m??21809.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#31|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+1:3317:16+1:323m??21874.067426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#32|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1:3717:58+1:383m??21918.037340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+1:1019:15+1:145m??21962.049322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:05103.0
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+5421:30+5410m??22065.023241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations-21:-300.0
#35|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+8??22065.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#36|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1223:08+132m??22067.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#37|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+1623:42+162m??22098.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#38|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+1800:15+182m??32129.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#39|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+1900:54+192m??32173.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#40|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52-1001:57+185m??32201.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#41|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+1603:17+222m??32248.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#42|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)03:38+2004:03+1625m??32259.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#43|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2104:11+232m??32263.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#44|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2804:46+282m??32301.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1463.0
#45#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+16-??32364.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site