Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 14:02:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 14:02:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via ju

19116/Σ bilaspur jaisalmer SHORTEST ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  May 19 2014 (03:28)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 2369 km  1 xfers
#1. 18573/Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 40h 10m Distance: 2070 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 299 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 9 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express/18573
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -05:10+7??10.06311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#2/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+1906:13+195m??161.07666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#3/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  06:56+2106:58+212m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#4/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:19+1807:21+182m??1139.064124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#5/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  08:05+1208:20+715m??1186.060227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#6/==/MNGDMuniguda  09:15+2209:17+232m??1241.056360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1873.0
#7%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  10:35+1710:37+202m??1314.028184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#8%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:05+811:15+1810m??1327.074212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#9!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  11:42+3611:52+3910m??1360.067304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#10!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  12:50+4612:52+502m??1425.061325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#11!==!MSMD•Mahasamund (2 PFs)•  13:43+1:0713:45+1:072m??1476.024302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations02:1554.0
#12/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)16:00+2116:30+2630m??1530.053296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1364.0
#13/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  17:43+2117:45+222m??1594.041273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#14/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  19:05+1719:15+1710m??1649.062278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:3093.0
#15/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  20:45+4420:47+462m??1742.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#16/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  21:35+4621:40+445m??1793.054489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#17/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  22:25+3722:27+372m??1834.049467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:33126.0
#18/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  01:00+2301:10+2410m??2960.076385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26109.0
#19/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:36+4302:38+432m??21069.064365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1277.0
#20/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:50+3904:00+3910m??21146.054519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1870.0
#21/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  05:18+1105:20+422m??21216.057421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:05120.0
#22%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+3007:35+3010m??21336.048477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1460.0
#23%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  08:49+4108:50+421m??21396.072345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#24%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  09:39+4209:40+451m??21454.050263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2067.0
#25%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)11:00+3511:10+5010m??21521.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:00+2613:10+2810m??21629.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#27|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  14:00+1:0014:02+1:002m??21694.078314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4559.0
#28|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:47+5914:51+584m??21753.015403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#29|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+3715:30+3510m??21760.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#30%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+2116:25+212m??21815.081388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#31|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+5417:16+533m??21880.067426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#32|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4817:58+513m??21923.037340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1244.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  19:10+2119:15+265m??21967.049322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:05103.0
#34|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:20+2021:30+1810m??22070.023241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express/14810
0 intermediate stations-21:-300.0
#35|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -23:00+8??22070.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#36|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  23:06+1223:08+142m??22072.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#37|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  23:40+1823:42+192m??22103.061251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#38|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  00:13+2400:15+252m??32134.071331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#39|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  00:52+2700:54+272m??32178.030289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#40|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:52-201:57+215m??32206.036233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1847.0
#41|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:15+1503:17+222m??32253.030226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#42|--|POKPokaran (1 PFs)03:38+1904:03+1725m??32264.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#43|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  04:09+2104:11+212m??32268.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#44|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  04:44+2204:46+222m??32306.051198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1463.0
#45#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  06:00+6-??32369.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site