Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
short ; approx dist from dec to dsj is 9km

19117/Σ jaisalmer bilaspur via delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nation wants to know Will Mumbai Goa be 1st Humsfr^~  May 19 2014 (3:38AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 2056 km  1 xfers
#1. 12372/Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 54m Distance: 765 km
xfer @ DEC/Delhi Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 6m
#2. 12550/Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1291 km
Departs @ 01:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 14:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Durg Junction/DURG


1 xfers. 16 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Durg Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express/12372
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -01:10+30??10.058223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#2|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  03:02+3903:04+482m??1109.038226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#3|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)04:17+2804:20+283m??1156.081233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00162.0
#4|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)06:20+5006:30+5410m??1318.070228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#5|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  06:53+5806:55+582m??1345.088237mNWRNapasar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#6|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  07:27+1:0107:29+1:012m??1391.064263mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#7|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  08:13+5308:15+532m??1438.050308mNWRRajaldesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#8|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  08:35+5108:40+505m??1455.074313mNWRRatangarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#9|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+5609:20+565m??1498.077288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.0
#10|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+5610:10+565m??1555.062240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#11|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  11:38+4511:40+472m??1646.043271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#12|--|RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  12:50+2512:55+265m??1697.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#13%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  13:36+4513:38+462m??1748.039219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  14:04+4014:06+432m??1765.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
Jammu Tawi - Durg Weekly SF Express/12550 - Buffer: 1h 6m
0 intermediate stations00:540.0
#15/==/DSJDelhi Safdarjung (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1615:10+1:1310m??1765.055228mNRNetaji Nagar, Delhi NCT
31 intermediate stations03:30193.0
#16/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:40+1:4018:45+1:405m??1958.057173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45215.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+1:0522:40+1:1010m??11173.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25223.0
#18/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  02:05+1:1002:10+1:115m??21396.057519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:15187.0
#19/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  05:25+4105:35+4710m??21583.052385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#20/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  06:43+5206:45+542m??21641.064468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#21/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  07:48+4307:50+442m??21709.061467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#22/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+4108:35+435m??21749.083489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#23/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  09:12+5409:14+552m??21801.050618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:01101.0
#24/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)11:15+4411:35+1:0520m??21902.078272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#25/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  12:11+1:0212:13+1:022m??21949.068273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+1:0213:20+1:0010m??22013.043296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#27|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  14:20+48-??22056.0-300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site