Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 21:00:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used by any one who wish to travel to NILAMBUR from CBE. This chain will be best chain for the same. I personally traveled and enjoyed. Merits: Enough buffer time which can be used for RFing SRR

19119/Σ Coimbatore- Nilambur Road Fast Passneger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by One Mail~  May 19 2014 (11:00AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 166 km  1 xfers
#1. 56323/Coimbatore - Mangaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 100 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 56362/Ernakulam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 66 km
Departs @ 07:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 13:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nilambur Road/NIL


1 xfers. 31 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nilambur Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mangaluru Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56323
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:30+2??10.044417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#2/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  07:38+1107:40+102m??16.066400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/MDKIMadukarai (3 PFs)  07:49+1007:50+111m??116.045344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/ETMDEttimadai (2 PFs)  07:57+1407:58+141m??121.048313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#5/==/WRAWalayar (2 PFs)  08:09+1408:10+141m??130.053214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#6/==/KJKDKanjikode (2 PFs)  08:24+1308:25+141m??142.033118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#7/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:50+709:00+910m??156.05780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PLLParli (2 PFs)  09:09+1209:10+171m??164.06463mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#9/==/MNYMankara (2 PFs)  09:17+1709:18+171m??172.06756mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#10/==/LDYLakkiti (2 PFs)  09:25+2009:26+211m??180.06045mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/PLPMPalappuram (2 PFs)  09:30-09:31-1m??184.02642mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:39+1909:40+211m??187.04633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/MNURMannanur (2 PFs)  09:49+2309:50+241m??194.01832mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:10+2210:15+275m??1100.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Ernakulam - Nilambur Road Passenger (UnReserved)/56362 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#15/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  11:05+911:30+925m??1100.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt (1 PFs)  11:36-11:37-1m??1104.07330mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  11:42+011:43+01m??1110.05448mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#18|--|KZCKulukkalur (1 PFs)  11:47-11:48-1m??1114.05732mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  11:55-11:56-1m??1121.05329mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#20|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  12:04+1512:05+261m??1128.06746mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  12:10+012:11+01m??1133.05461mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#22|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m??1140.06542mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#23|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  12:26-12:27-1m??1147.06368mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#24|--|TDPMTodiyapulam (1 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m??1151.03762mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  12:39+3012:40+301m??1155.03251mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#26|--|NIL•Nilambur Road (2 PFs)•  13:00+23-??1166.0-54mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site