Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:09:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly

19120/Σ jaisalmer bilaspur via adi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  May 19 2014 (11:17AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 2843 km  1 xfers
#1. 22932/Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 7h 25m
#2. 12905/Porbandar - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 0m Distance: 2095 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 28 halts. 400 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Bandra Terminus SF Express/22932
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -19:20+0??10.080223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  20:07+1520:09+152m??163.068198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#3|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:50+1720:52+232m??1109.065226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+3721:38+363m??1156.077233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#5|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  22:34+4222:36+422m??1228.056331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+3123:55+3310m??1292.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+2900:27+283m??2324.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#8|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  00:59+2401:04+215m??2365.033221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5631.0
#9|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:00+1802:02+192m??2396.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46+1402:48+152m??2448.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00+1703:02+172m??2463.070282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  03:16+1903:18+192m??2479.068292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#13!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31+1504:41+1310m??2562.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1452.0
#14!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-305:57+92m??2614.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#15%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  06:30+1606:32+162m??2657.062115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53+1706:55+212m??2679.04194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#17|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28+308:30+72m??2742.0957mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-809:30+020m??2748.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Porbandar - Howrah SF Express/12905 - Buffer: 7h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)16:15+216:35+220m??2748.06051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0464.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1117:41+142m??2812.04744mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:27+618:32+85m??2848.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+220:33+410m??2978.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:17160.0
#23%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  22:50+1422:55+175m??21138.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:55175.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:50+2203:00+2510m??31313.080209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#25/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:45+3504:50+355m??31452.043284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#26/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:40+006:45+45m??31531.056335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations03:05174.0
#27/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  09:50-710:00+010m??31705.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.0
#28/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  11:36+1011:38+112m??31835.076318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:22104.0
#29/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  13:00+1213:02+122m??31939.051314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3631.0
#30/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  13:38+513:43+65m??31970.070300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#31/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+814:30+810m??32013.076296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#32/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  15:21+1015:23+102m??32077.059273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#33/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+916:25+815m??32124.075272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4252.0
#34/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  17:07+1917:09+202m??32176.094264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#35/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  18:00+3418:02+342m??32256.053218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:2172.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+232m??32328.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#37/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  20:43+4720:58+4615m??32429.079198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:17101.0
#38/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  22:15+4622:20+455m??32530.064235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#39/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+3223:25+317m??32592.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#40/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+2901:30+295m??42728.05542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:05115.0
#41/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:35+12-??42843.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site