Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
short

19121/Σ jaisalmer bilaspur via bkn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Next Target 300 LHB trains^~  May 19 2014 (11:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 45m  28 halts  Distance: 2406 km  1 xfers
#1. 14703/Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ LGH/Lalgarh Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 40h 40m Distance: 2092 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
S      
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 28 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer Lalgarh Express/14703
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -10:00+1??10.057223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  11:06+611:08+282m??163.031198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:1539.0
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  12:23+212:25+92m??1102.045244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#4|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  12:35+812:37+112m??1109.044226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40-1013:45+05m??1156.077233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#6|--|MAARMalhar  13:55+613:57+62m??1169.081196mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#7|--|BAFBap (1 PFs)  14:14+514:16+62m??1191.066193mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8|--|SIRDSird (1 PFs)  14:32+514:34+62m??1209.077197mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#9|--|NKRANokhra  14:50+714:52+82m??1230.078232mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#10|--|DTRDDiyatara Road (1 PFs)  15:09+1015:11+102m??1252.075262mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11|--|KLYTKolayat (2 PFs)  15:24+1115:26+122m??1268.071215mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#12|--|GJNGajner (1 PFs)  15:39+1215:41+132m??1283.079209mNWRDist - bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#13|--|NALNal Halt (1 PFs)  15:56+1215:58+122m??1303.018212mNWRBikaner District, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3711.0
#14|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:35-10-??1314.0-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:05+23??1314.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#16|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  17:56+5017:58+522m??1378.069322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#17|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  18:43+5718:48+555m??1430.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#18|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+5220:23+513m??1529.069340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#19|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  21:01+4321:03+432m??1573.053426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#20|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+4622:19+502m??1638.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#21%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+5123:30+5310m??1692.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#22|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  23:37+1:0323:39+1:032m??1700.090403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3958.0
#23|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  00:18+1:0400:20+1:042m??2758.042314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#24|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)01:55+3002:05+3910m??2824.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)03:25+3903:40+4815m??2932.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5766.0
#26%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  04:37+5704:39+592m??2998.044263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:41119.0
#27/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+2207:30+2710m??21117.070477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#28%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  08:08+4608:10+512m??21161.045502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#29/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  11:25+3011:30+315m??21306.070519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#30/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  12:36+4412:38+562m??21383.034365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:12110.0
#31/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  15:50+2516:00+1310m??21493.059385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:08126.0
#32/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  18:08+2318:10+232m??21619.070467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#33/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  18:45+3118:50+315m??21659.054490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:50153.0
#34/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  21:40+2621:55+2415m??21812.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:25204.0
#35/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)01:20+701:40+1520m??32016.058236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5049.0
#36%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)02:30+2802:50+3620m??32065.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#37!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  04:03+3904:05+402m??32136.073141mECoRSH 24 Rairakhol Odisha Pin 768106, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#38!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  04:43+1:4904:45+1:482m??32182.039291mECoRBoinda Pin 759127, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:0040.0
#39/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  05:45+1805:47+182m??32222.061119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#40/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  05:59+2206:01+212m??32234.06972mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4248.0
#41/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  06:43+3306:45+332m??32282.04661mECoROdisha 759013, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#42/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  08:05+2808:10+285m??32344.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#43/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  08:45+1708:50+165m??32363.04825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#44/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  09:45+17-??32406.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site