Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:38:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:38:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
risky

19122/Σ bilaspur jaisalmer via bkn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  May 19 2014 (11:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2411 km  1 xfers
#1. 14710/Puri - Bikaner Express
Travel Time: 40h 30m Distance: 2093 km
xfer @ BKN/Bikaner Junction  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 22480/Bikaner - Jaisalmer Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 32m Distance: 318 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaisalmer/JSM


1 xfers. 6 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Puri and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puri - Bikaner Express/14710
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -05:30+0??10.05314mECoRPuri, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:20-206:25+75m??144.02825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#3/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:05-707:10+25m??163.04440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2562.0
#4/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  08:35-508:37+12m??1125.07161mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#5/==/TLHDTalcher Road (3 PFs)  09:18+1209:20+122m??1173.01872mECoRBhogabereni, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#6/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  10:00-1110:02+42m??1185.062119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#7%--%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  10:40+1210:42+132m??1224.078292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#8%--%RAIR•Rairakhol (2 PFs)•  11:18+2511:20+272m??1271.061141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:1071.0
#9|--|SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)12:30+1712:50+1620m??1342.053160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5548.0
#10/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)13:45+1414:05+1820m??1390.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55205.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+5517:15+5515m??1595.054272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:50152.0
#12/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  20:05+1:1220:10+1:085m??1747.049489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#13/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  21:00+5421:02+542m??1788.038467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:18126.0
#14/==/KMZKatni Murwara (4 PFs)  00:20+1100:30+1610m??2914.056385mWCRPIN - 483504, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:56109.0
#15/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  02:26+1502:28+202m??21023.053365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2777.0
#16/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  03:55+1504:00+385m??21100.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:55146.0
#17%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  05:55+1:1905:59+1:184m??21246.031502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#18%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+5207:35+1:0110m??21290.058477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:03119.0
#19%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  09:38+1:0809:40+1:122m??21409.050263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#20%==%KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)11:00+1:0011:10+1:2410m??21475.059256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)13:00+1:0713:10+1:0810m??21583.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#22|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  14:00+1:2914:02+1:292m??21648.076314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4659.0
#23|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  14:48+1:3014:51+1:303m??21707.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#24|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+1:1415:30+1:1110m??21714.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#25|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  16:23+1:0416:25+1:042m??21769.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#26|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+1:3617:16+1:383m??21834.067426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#27|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+1:3717:58+1:423m??21878.056340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4699.0
#28|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  19:44+1:2519:49+1:235m??21977.052296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#29|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  20:49+1:0620:51+1:062m??22029.056322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#30|--|BKNBikaner Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:11-??22093.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Jaisalmer Express/22480
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:18-??22093.023228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#32|--|LGHLalgarh Junction (3 PFs)  23:28-23:30-2m??22097.077225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#33|--|KLYTKolayat (2 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m??32143.077215mNWRKolayat, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:27112.0
#34|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  01:35-01:38-3m??32255.072233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#35|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  02:17-02:19-2m??32302.024226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#36|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m??32309.071244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#37|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m??32348.040198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:3563.0
#38#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  04:50--??32411.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site