Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:56:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 22:56:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice weekly chain from marathwada to ayodhya

19123/Σ Marathwada Ayodhya weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  May 19 2014 (23:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2278 km  1 xfers
#1. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 777 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1261 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Ajni (Nagpur)/AJNI
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)/11202
#1/==/AJNI»Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)»  -16:15+0210.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+3117:13+303m0176.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+3217:38+322m21106.044273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:05+2018:07+282m01125.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  18:22+2318:24+232m01142.026332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:35+105m11171.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1120:10+112m01213.030303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)21:25-1221:35+410m31250.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  22:49+722:50+91m11329.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#10|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:39+323:40+61m11377.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  00:38+200:40+52m02435.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+201:30+1810m02458.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1002:32+222m02486.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:28+1703:30+192m12529.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:03+1204:05+122m02556.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+205:00+242m02600.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25-306:30+75m02663.088558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:53+2406:55+232m02697.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:18+3607:20+352m02724.037547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#20/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  08:45-208:50+195m02777.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Saket Express (PT)/11067 - Buffer: 14m
104 intermediate stations00:45240.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1309:40+125m231017.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+4612:00+4710m031201.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+5212:45+522m231256.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2014:20+245m231325.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+1417:10+2610m431508.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+4018:05+402m131575.087339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:10+5119:12+512m131669.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+4520:50+4810m631753.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+1:0022:10+1:005m231844.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+3800:10+419m241942.052322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#31%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2501:45+275m242020.048250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+4904:15+1:2125m742120.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#33|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:3005:50+1:3212m142179.02897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2540.0
#34|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1:1107:20+1:125m242219.03798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#35|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  08:55+59-242278.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site