Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 19:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 19:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice weekly chain from marathwada to ayodhya

19123/Σ Marathwada Ayodhya weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  May 19 2014 (23:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 40m  20 halts  Distance: 2277 km  1 xfers
#1. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1261 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Ajni (Nagpur)/AJNI
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# 2
no arr/dep
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)/11202
#1/==/AJNI»Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)»  -16:15+0210.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1717:13+163m0176.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+2217:38+242m21106.044273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1418:07+242m01125.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  18:22+2318:24+232m01142.026332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:35+105m11171.076336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1120:10+112m01213.030303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)21:25-1121:35+110m31250.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  22:49+422:50+61m11329.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#10|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:39+123:40+31m11377.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  00:38+400:40+62m02435.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+501:30+3210m02458.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1802:32+332m02486.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:28+2603:30+272m12529.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:03+2104:05+222m02556.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+905:00+252m02600.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+206:30+85m02663.088558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+252m02697.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:18+3607:20+352m02724.039547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1951.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:39-108:39+180m02775.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45-108:50+185m02776.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Saket Express (PT)/11067 - Buffer: 14m
104 intermediate stations00:45240.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1609:40+155m231016.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+2612:00+2810m031200.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+3312:45+332m231255.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+014:20+45m231324.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00-517:10+610m431507.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#27/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+1918:05+192m131574.087339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#28%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:10+3019:12+302m131668.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#29%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2820:50+3110m631752.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#30/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+4422:10+445m231843.053387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+2000:10+249m241941.052322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#32%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+701:45+135m242019.048250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#33/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+3704:15+1:0525m742119.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#34|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:2705:50+1:2912m142178.02897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2540.0
#35|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1:0607:20+1:065m242218.03798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#36|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  08:55+54-242277.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site