Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:32:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:32:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
nice weekly chain from marathwada to ayodhya

19123/Σ Marathwada Ayodhya weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  May 19 2014 (23:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 2036 km  1 xfers
#1. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 11067/Saket Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1261 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajni (Nagpur)/AJNI
Arrives @ 08:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 19 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)/11202
#1/==/AJNI»Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2517:13+243m??176.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+2017:38+232m??1106.044273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:05+918:07+142m??1125.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  18:22+1418:24+142m??1142.026332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:35+95m??1171.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+132m??1213.030300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)21:25-1021:35+1110m??1250.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  22:49+1322:50+151m??1329.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#10|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:39+1023:40+151m??1377.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  00:38+1100:40+132m??2435.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+901:30+2410m??2458.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1002:32+222m??2486.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:28+1503:30+192m??2528.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:03+1704:05+182m??2556.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+405:00+312m??2600.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+506:30+115m??2663.088558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:53+2706:55+272m??2697.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:18+3907:20+392m??2724.036547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1508:50+455m??2775.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Saket Express (PT)/11067 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3109:40+305m??2775.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+4112:00+4510m??2959.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:43+5112:45+512m??21014.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2014:20+215m??21083.069309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)17:00+1717:10+2110m??21266.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  18:03+4718:05+472m??21333.087339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0594.0
#27%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  19:10+1:0219:12+1:022m??21427.057364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2884.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+4720:50+5110m??21511.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  22:05+5322:10+555m??21602.053387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5198.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+3200:10+349m??31700.052322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3078.0
#31%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  01:40+2701:45+285m??31778.048250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05100.0
#32/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)03:50+4804:15+1:0525m??31878.043100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2359.0
#33|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+1:3605:50+1:4312m??31937.02897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2540.0
#34|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1:3207:20+1:365m??31977.03798mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#35|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  08:55+1:35-??32036.0-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site