Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once nice chain from marathwada to pune, satara, sangli and goa.

19124/Σ Marathwada to Pune Western Maharashtra Goa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  May 19 2014 (23:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 1666 km  1 xfers
#1. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 890 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajni (Nagpur)/AJNI
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 27 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)/11202
#1/==/AJNI»Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2817:13+273m??176.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+2917:38+312m??1106.044273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:05+2018:07+282m??1125.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  18:22+2318:24+232m??1142.026332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:30+919:35+105m??1171.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1020:10+102m??1213.030303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)21:25-1321:35+310m??1250.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  22:49+622:50+81m??1329.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#10|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:39+323:40+61m??1377.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  00:38+300:40+62m??2435.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+301:30+2510m??2458.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1802:32+282m??2486.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:28+2203:30+232m??2529.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:03+1604:05+172m??2556.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+705:00+262m??2600.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25-206:30+75m??2663.088558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:53+2506:55+252m??2697.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:18+3607:20+352m??2724.039547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1951.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:39-508:39+180m??2775.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45-508:50+185m??2776.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12780 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+5809:50+1:045m??2776.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:55+4811:00+485m??2818.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#24/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+4911:40+522m??2862.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#25/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+5512:50+563m??2930.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶14:45+2715:00+4415m??21014.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#27/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶16:20+1:0116:35+1:1115m??21089.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40146.0
#28|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:15+1:1919:20+1:205m??21235.061638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#29|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  20:18+1:1420:20+1:152m??21293.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#30|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:27+1:0521:30+1:103m??21361.08558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:558.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2922:30+345m??21369.070556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#32|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  23:13+5123:15+502m??21419.063595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#33|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  23:43+5023:45+502m??21448.058626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0058.0
#34|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:45+4900:50+525m??31506.041751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#35|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)02:05+4902:15+1:1610m??31557.033643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#36|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1203:10+1:1910m??31582.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.0
#37|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:35+1:2304:40+1:275m??31608.04877mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#38|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  05:03+1:2905:05+1:292m??31626.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#39|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+4305:45+435m??31641.0339mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#40!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  06:30+58-??31666.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site