Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:59:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from Marathwada to Delhi

19125/Σ Marathwada Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  May 19 2014 (11:49PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 2295 km  1 xfers
#1. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1278 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 2
     F 
Ajni (Nagpur)/AJNI
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 6
 M     
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)/11202
#1/==/AJNI»Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)»  -16:15+0210.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2217:13+213m0176.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+2117:38+282m21106.044273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1918:07+252m01125.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  18:22+2418:24+242m01142.026332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:30+719:35+75m11171.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+920:10+92m01213.030300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)21:25-2021:35+010m31250.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  22:49+422:50+61m11329.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#10|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:39+423:40+71m11377.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  00:38+200:40+72m02435.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-401:30+610m02458.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:30-702:32+82m02486.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:28+203:30+82m12528.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:03+504:05+82m02556.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58-805:00+282m02600.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25-706:30+05m02663.088558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:53+1606:55+152m02697.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:18+2807:20+272m02724.036547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+208:50+415m02775.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 6m
165 intermediate stations01:25242.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+435m431017.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+532m331177.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4912:55+5115m031201.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+2715:00+305m331325.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+405m131508.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+3619:40+3810m331600.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+4823:58+528m531892.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:0601:15+1:055m141989.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#29/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3003:05+1:335m342107.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#30/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:3504:02+1:372m242161.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#31/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+1:25-642295.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site