Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:40:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:40:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from marathwada to gorakhpur

19126/Σ Marathwada Gorakhpur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  May 19 2014 (23:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  72 halts  Distance: 2245 km  1 xfers
#1. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 777 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajni (Nagpur)/AJNI
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)/11202
#1/==/AJNI»Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)»  -16:15+3??10.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+3517:13+343m??176.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+3317:38+332m??1106.044273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:05+2118:07+282m??1125.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  18:22+2418:24+232m??1142.026332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:30+919:35+105m??1171.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1020:10+102m??1213.030303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)21:25-1521:35+410m??1250.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  22:49+422:50+71m??1329.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#10|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:39+123:40+51m??1377.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  00:38+000:40+32m??2435.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  01:20-401:30+1010m??2458.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+102:32+182m??2486.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:28+1203:30+132m??2529.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:03+604:05+72m??2556.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58-305:00+272m??2600.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25-106:30+65m??2663.088558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:53+2606:55+252m??2697.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:18+3907:20+382m??2724.037547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+608:50+235m??2777.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2111:05+215m??2777.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2411:25+242m??2802.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+2611:55+272m??2844.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3212:25+332m??2889.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+4613:00+472m??2937.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4713:35+4910m??2961.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#27/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5214:07+552m??2995.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5614:25+562m??21016.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5514:50+572m??21042.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+016:35+65m??21085.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1116:52+122m??21100.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1217:04+152m??21112.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#33/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+1917:18+252m??21130.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+2817:28+362m??21140.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#35/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+4217:43+1:052m??21161.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#36/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0118:15+1:012m??21192.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#37/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0118:32+1:112m??21206.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#38/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0319:08+1:042m??21235.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-321:20+1110m??21268.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#40%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m??21318.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m??21335.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#42%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??21385.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#43%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3523:17+362m??21413.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#44%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4223:30+422m??21429.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#45%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3600:03+362m??31460.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#46%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3600:40+372m??31510.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#47%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3301:05+3610m??31513.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#48%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3501:46+352m??31552.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#49/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m??31604.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#50%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4403:15+442m??31667.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#51%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4104:00+4210m??31702.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#52%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4204:19+422m??31722.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#53%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1105:55+155m??31780.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#54%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1806:15+182m??31802.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#55%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+212m??31835.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#56%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+2207:06+222m??31857.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#57%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+1707:47+242m??31872.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#58/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+2608:45+3425m??31880.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#59%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+5208:58+542m??31886.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#60%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+4909:17+492m??31893.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#61/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+5309:31+532m??31905.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#62/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+5609:43+581m??31916.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#63/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+1:0109:53+1:021m??31927.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#64/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0710:10+1:102m??31939.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#65%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:0910:24+1:112m??31944.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#66/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:0710:43+1:082m??31954.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#67/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:1410:52+1:142m??31962.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#68/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:2011:01+1:222m??31970.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#69%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:2111:15+1:231m??31978.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#70%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:2511:25+1:251m??31987.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#71/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:2611:35+1:261m??31992.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#72/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:0013:00+5820m??32014.025 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#73!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:1813:10+1:232m??32018.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#74%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:3913:57+1:402m??32049.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#75!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14+1:4714:16+1:472m??32068.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#76!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:3514:43+1:352m??32078.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#77!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:3614:55+1:362m??32086.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#78!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:3715:25+1:385m??32107.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#79!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:3515:42+1:362m??32115.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#80!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:3016:16+1:302m??32142.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#81!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+1:3016:31+1:312m??32155.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#82!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2516:50+1:262m??32165.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#83!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:1917:15+1:225m??32175.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#84/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1917:40+1:212m??32196.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#85/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+59-??32245.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site