Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:53:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 20:53:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from marathwada to gorakhpur

19126/Σ Marathwada Gorakhpur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  May 19 2014 (23:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  71 halts  Distance: 2243 km  1 xfers
#1. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 775 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajni (Nagpur)/AJNI
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)/11202
#1/==/AJNI»Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2517:13+243m??176.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+2017:38+232m??1106.044273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:05+918:07+142m??1125.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  18:22+1418:24+142m??1142.026332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:35+95m??1171.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+132m??1213.030300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)21:25-1021:35+1110m??1250.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  22:49+1322:50+151m??1329.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#10|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:39+1023:40+151m??1377.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  00:38+1100:40+132m??2435.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+901:30+2410m??2458.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1002:32+222m??2486.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:28+1503:30+192m??2528.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:03+1704:05+182m??2556.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+405:00+312m??2600.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+506:30+115m??2663.088558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:53+2706:55+272m??2697.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:18+3907:20+392m??2724.036547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2551.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1508:50+455m??2775.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+3311:05+335m??2775.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+3611:25+362m??2800.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3811:55+382m??2842.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4412:25+442m??2887.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+4813:00+492m??2935.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4913:35+5110m??2959.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#27/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5514:07+562m??2993.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5814:25+582m??21014.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5814:50+1:002m??21040.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+416:35+95m??21083.062309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1316:52+182m??21098.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1917:04+212m??21110.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#33/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2517:18+382m??21128.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+4217:28+472m??21138.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#35/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+5317:43+1:132m??21159.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#36/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0918:15+1:092m??21190.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#37/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0918:32+1:192m??21204.050308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#38/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0719:08+1:142m??21233.016314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-221:20+1310m??21266.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#40%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3722:02+372m??21316.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3822:18+382m??21333.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#42%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4522:50+462m??21383.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#43%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+4323:17+442m??21411.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#44%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+5423:30+542m??21427.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#45%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+4700:03+472m??31458.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#46%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+4600:40+472m??31508.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#47%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+4301:05+4710m??31511.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#48%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+4601:46+472m??31549.092388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#49/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+5302:25+535m??31602.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#50%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+5703:15+572m??31665.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#51%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+5304:00+5410m??31700.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#52%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+5804:19+572m??31720.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#53%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+3305:55+375m??31778.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#54%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+4106:15+422m??31800.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#55%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+5206:44+532m??31833.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#56%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1:0007:06+1:012m??31855.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#57%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+5807:47+1:062m??31870.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#58/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1:0208:45+1:0725m??31878.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#59%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+1:2608:58+1:292m??31884.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#60%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+1:2409:17+1:232m??31891.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#61/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+1:2909:31+1:312m??31903.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#62/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1:3209:43+1:341m??31914.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+1:3809:53+1:401m??31924.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#64/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:4610:10+1:482m??31937.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#65%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:4710:24+1:492m??31942.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#66/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:4610:43+1:462m??31952.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#67/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:5110:52+1:512m??31960.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#68/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:5811:01+2:022m??31968.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#69%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+2:0011:15+2:031m??31976.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#70%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+2:0611:25+2:081m??31984.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#71%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+2:1111:35+2:141m??31990.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#72/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+2:0113:00+2:0420m??32012.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#73!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+2:2213:10+2:292m??32015.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#74!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2:4513:57+2:472m??32047.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#75!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+2:4514:43+2:452m??32076.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#76!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+2:4614:55+2:472m??32084.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#77!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2:5215:25+2:535m??32105.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#78!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+2:4915:42+2:502m??32113.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#79!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+2:4616:16+2:472m??32140.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#80!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+2:4716:31+2:472m??32153.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#81!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+2:4716:50+2:492m??32163.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#82!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+2:3817:15+2:415m??32173.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#83/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+2:2817:40+2:302m??32194.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#84/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+2:23-??32243.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site