Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:19:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:19:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from marathwada to gorakhpur

19126/Σ Marathwada Gorakhpur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  May 19 2014 (23:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 55m  71 halts  Distance: 2244 km  1 xfers
#1. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 776 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajni (Nagpur)/AJNI
Arrives @ 19:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 71 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)/11202
#1/==/AJNI»Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)»  -16:15+0??10.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2417:13+233m??176.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+2417:38+272m??1106.044273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1818:07+232m??1125.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  18:22+2218:24+222m??1142.026332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:30+1219:35+125m??1171.076336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1320:10+132m??1213.030303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)21:25-1821:35+010m??1250.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  22:49-322:50+11m??1329.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#10|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:39-323:40+11m??1377.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  00:38+400:40+62m??2435.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+1301:30+3610m??2458.028384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+4502:32+1:022m??2486.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:28+5003:30+512m??2529.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:03+4804:05+472m??2556.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+3405:00+482m??2600.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+2006:30+235m??2663.088558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:53+3406:55+332m??2697.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:18+4107:20+402m??2724.039547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1951.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:39+608:39+280m??2775.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+608:50+285m??2776.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#22/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2411:05+245m??2776.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#23/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+2811:25+282m??2801.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#24/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3211:55+322m??2843.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#25/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+3812:25+392m??2888.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#26/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+4613:00+472m??2936.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+4813:35+4910m??2960.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#28/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5214:07+562m??2994.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+5714:25+572m??21015.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#30/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+5614:50+582m??21041.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+316:35+85m??21084.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#32/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1816:52+192m??21099.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#33/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  17:02+2017:04+242m??21111.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#34/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2717:18+362m??21129.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#35/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+3817:28+462m??21139.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#36/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+5417:43+1:142m??21160.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#37/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:1418:15+1:152m??21191.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#38/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:1518:32+1:212m??21205.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#39/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:1019:08+1:142m??21234.016315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10+221:20+1710m??21267.074328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#41/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+342m??21317.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#42%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+362m??21334.099339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#43%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+4022:50+402m??21384.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#44%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3923:17+392m??21412.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#45%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4323:30+432m??21428.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#46%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3800:03+382m??31459.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#47%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m??31509.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#48%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3710m??31512.059417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#49%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+362m??31551.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#50%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4602:25+465m??31603.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#51%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4903:15+492m??31666.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#52%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4504:00+4510m??31701.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#53%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4604:19+462m??31722.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3157.0
#54%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+605:55+165m??31779.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#55%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+1606:15+162m??31802.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#56%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+2106:44+212m??31834.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#57/==/JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+1907:06+182m??31856.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#58/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+807:47+142m??31871.014100mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#59/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+1508:45+1825m??31879.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#60%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+3508:58+382m??31885.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#61%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+3309:17+342m??31892.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#62/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+3909:31+392m??31904.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#63/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+4509:43+461m??31915.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#64/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+4909:53+501m??31926.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#65/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+5810:10+1:002m??31938.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#66%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+5910:24+1:012m??31944.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#67%==%SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+5810:43+582m??31954.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#68/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:0210:52+1:012m??31961.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#69/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0511:01+1:072m??31969.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#70%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:0511:15+1:061m??31977.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#71%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0611:25+1:071m??31986.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#72%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:0711:35+1:081m??31991.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#73/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+3913:00+3620m??32013.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#74!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:0313:10+1:062m??32017.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#75%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+1:0813:57+1:092m??32049.03979mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#76!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+1:0314:43+1:032m??32077.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#77!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0214:55+1:022m??32085.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#78!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+1:0015:25+1:025m??32106.03175mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#79%==%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+1:0115:42+1:032m??32114.05174mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#80!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+5816:16+582m??32142.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#81!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+5916:31+592m??32155.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#82!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+5316:50+542m??32164.03175mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#83!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4717:15+525m??32174.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#84/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+5017:40+532m??32195.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#85/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+22-??32244.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.