Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:48:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:48:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once chain from marathwada to gorakhpur

19126/Σ Marathwada Gorakhpur weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  May 19 2014 (23:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 55m  72 halts  Distance: 2487 km  1 xfers
#1. 11202/Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 777 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15017/Kashi Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1468 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# 2
     F 
Ajni (Nagpur)/AJNI
Arrives @ 19:10 +3 nights
Platform# 6
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 72 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ajni (Nagpur) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajni - Mumbai LTT Express(Via Aurangabad)/11202
#1/==/AJNI»Ajni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)»  -16:15+3210.083309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+2617:13+253m0176.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#3/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+2517:38+262m21106.044273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#4/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1318:07+212m01125.066300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5/==/CNDChandur (2 PFs)  18:22+2218:24+222m01142.026332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0629.0
#6/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:30+819:35+95m11171.076335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#7/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1020:10+102m01213.030303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#8/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:25-1321:35+1110m31250.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#9|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  22:49+822:50+131m11329.059555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#10|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:39+623:40+111m11377.060466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#11|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  00:38+500:40+92m02435.034391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  01:20+401:30+2310m02458.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#13!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+1302:32+262m02486.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#14|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:28+2303:30+222m12528.050436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  04:03+1704:05+182m02556.051465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#16|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+405:00+332m02600.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#17|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+506:30+115m02663.088558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#18|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  06:53+2906:55+292m02697.071536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#19|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  07:18+4107:20+412m02724.037547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2553.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1208:50+295m02777.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Kashi Express/15017 - Buffer: 14m
104 intermediate stations02:10242.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+2911:05+285m231019.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#22/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  11:23+3211:25+322m031044.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:53+3511:55+352m031086.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#24/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4212:25+422m031131.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:58+5113:00+522m331179.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+5313:35+5510m031203.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#27/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  14:05+5714:07+1:002m031237.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  14:23+1:0114:25+1:012m231258.069267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0014:50+1:022m031284.026289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4043.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  16:30+416:35+85m131327.062309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+1416:52+172m031342.071308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  17:02+1817:04+212m131354.089297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#33/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  17:16+2417:18+322m031372.076283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  17:26+3617:28+462m031382.095273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#35/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  17:41+5217:43+1:122m231403.063281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#36/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0818:15+1:082m231434.056289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#37/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  18:30+1:0818:32+1:142m031448.050308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#38/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  19:06+1:0519:08+1:092m031477.016314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0233.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)21:10-221:20+1210m131510.074329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#40%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  22:00+3022:02+302m231560.076340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#41%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  22:16+3122:18+312m131577.099339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3050.0
#42%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m131627.068353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#43%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  23:15+3423:17+352m131655.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#44%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  23:28+4623:30+462m131671.060364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#45%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  00:01+3900:03+392m241702.085372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#46%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:38+3800:40+382m241752.013397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#47%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+3501:05+3710m341755.059416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3938.0
#48%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+362m041793.092388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#49/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+4302:25+435m041846.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#50%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  03:13+4603:15+452m141909.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#51%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+4204:00+4510m041944.071322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#52%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  04:17+4704:19+472m041964.038308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3158.0
#53%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1805:55+235m242022.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#54%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  06:13+2706:15+272m042044.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#55%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  06:42+3606:44+372m242077.065132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#56%==%JSRJasra (2 PFs)  07:04+4807:06+492m042099.02497mNCRJasra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3915.0
#57%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  07:45+4007:47+472m442114.01499mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:338.0
#58/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)08:20+4608:45+5225m942122.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#59%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  08:56+1:1008:58+1:132m042128.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#60%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0809:17+1:082m042135.06199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#61/--/SYCSarai Chandi (1 PFs)  09:29+1:1309:31+1:132m042147.06298mNR221507, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#62/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  09:42+1:1609:43+1:171m142158.06995mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63/--/URPRUgrasenpur (2 PFs)  09:52+1:2009:53+1:211m142168.05194mNRJanghai, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#64/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:2610:10+1:292m142181.02693mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#65%==%SQNSarai Kansrai (2 PFs)  10:22+1:2810:24+1:312m042186.03592mNRGopalaha Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#66/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  10:41+1:2810:43+1:282m042196.06293mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#67/==/MOFMondh (2 PFs)  10:50+1:3410:52+1:342m142204.07091mNRUttar Pradesh 221406, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#68/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:3911:01+1:422m042212.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#69%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  11:14+1:4111:15+1:431m042220.05588mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#70%==%KEHKapseti (2 PFs)  11:24+1:4611:25+1:471m042228.03586mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#71/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  11:34+1:4911:35+1:501m142234.02186mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0522.0
#72/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:3113:00+1:2920m542256.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#73!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  13:08+1:4713:10+1:512m042260.04276mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#74%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  13:55+2:0813:57+2:092m042291.06679mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#75!%%!%SDTSadat (2 PFs)14:14+2:1214:16+2:132m042310.02378mNERMahpur Sadat Marg, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#76!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  14:41+2:0414:43+2:042m042320.05082mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#77!%%!%DLRDullahapur (2 PFs)  14:53+2:0414:55+2:052m042328.05080mNERDullahapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#78!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:20+2:0515:25+2:065m242349.03174mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:158.0
#79!%%!%IAAIndara Junction (4 PFs)  15:40+2:0415:42+2:052m042357.05175mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#80!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  16:14+1:5916:16+2:002m042384.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#81!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  16:29+2:0016:31+2:012m042397.03375mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#82!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  16:48+2:0016:50+2:012m042407.03176mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#83!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1:5017:15+1:515m042417.05475mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#84/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4917:40+1:512m042438.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#85/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  19:10+1:34-642487.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site