Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 05:53:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 05:53:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai and Coimbatore in 24 hours via Konkan Available twice weekly. LTT-Kochuveli offesr III AC, II AC, SL and most importantly 6 unreserved coaches for last minute travelers. A truly Queen (train) caring all her subjects (travelers).

19132/Σ Mumbai Coimbatore Konkan Queen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by krrisd  May 20 2014 (11:33)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 2427 km  1 xfers
#1. 22113/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1186 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 22h 55m
#2. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1241 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
  T   S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)/22113
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+11??10.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+1217:20+113m??117.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+2718:10+315m??149.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:52203.0
#4%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:02+5122:04+562m??1252.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2176.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2923:30+1:325m??1328.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:22129.0
#6%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  01:52+1:4501:54+1:462m??2457.05337mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#7%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  02:50+1:4902:52+1:512m??2507.03718mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:3357.0
#8%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:4804:35+1:5510m??2564.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  05:45+1:5605:47+1:592m??2624.07111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:33110.0
#10%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  07:20+1:5107:22+1:512m??2734.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:3480.0
#11%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:56+1:4508:58+1:502m??2814.04918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1763.0
#12%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  10:15+1:3610:25+1:4110m??2877.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:08+1:4211:10+1:422m??2924.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  12:20+1:3412:25+1:365m??21011.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#15/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  12:43+1:3812:45+1:382m??21031.0759mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  13:40+1:4313:45+1:455m??21100.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  14:23+1:4014:25+1:412m??21141.0429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:30+1:4015:35+1:465m??21186.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Sabari Express (PT)/17229 - Buffer: 22h 55m
0 intermediate stations22:400.0
#19/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+4114:25+5810m??31186.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+5914:45+592m??31199.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+5515:20+555m??31230.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+5816:35+585m??31286.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+1:0017:20+1:002m??31336.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+4318:30+4010m??31387.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+3819:30+385m??31446.080282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#26/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+4120:20+421m??31512.057401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3321:20+342m??31567.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+2322:40+272m??31651.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+382m??31684.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+3900:35+395m??41756.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+4601:00+4810m??41766.048115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2602:47+272m??41849.096 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+3703:13+382m??41888.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0188.0
#34/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+4504:15+461m??41976.07026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+4604:40+471m??42004.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#36/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+5305:16+541m??42054.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+1:1005:29+1:101m??42069.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+5905:48+591m??42089.0339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#39/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+4606:30+452m??42111.051 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#40/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:00+3707:20+3820m??42137.06538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#41%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  07:59+5208:00+521m??42179.07072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#42%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:27+5808:28+591m??42211.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#43%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:0108:51+1:011m??42232.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#44%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:29+1:0309:30+1:031m??42271.075153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#45%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:00+1:0210:01+1:021m??42308.059222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3998.0
#46/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  11:40+2611:42+262m??42406.023525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#47/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:15+2912:20+305m??42418.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:359.0
#48/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  12:55+19-??42427.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.