Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:22:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:22:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects Mumbai and Coimbatore in 24 hours via Konkan Available twice weekly. LTT-Kochuveli offesr III AC, II AC, SL and most importantly 6 unreserved coaches for last minute travelers. A truly Queen (train) caring all her subjects (travelers).

19132/Σ Mumbai Coimbatore Konkan Queen ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by krrisd  May 20 2014 (11:33)
41
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 2426 km  1 xfers
#1. 22113/Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 1185 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17229/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1241 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
  T   S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 12:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT)/22113
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.0452mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:17+217:20+13m??117.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  18:05+918:10+135m??149.03712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:42203.0
#4%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  21:52+2421:54+332m??1252.06911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#5%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:00+1:1823:05+1:275m??1328.082132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:35129.0
#6%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  00:40+1:4200:42+1:422m??2457.08337mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3650.0
#7%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  01:18+1:4701:20+1:472m??2507.06218mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#8%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2802:25+1:3310m??2564.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#9%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  03:22+1:5003:24+1:502m??2624.06911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:36110.0
#10%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  05:00+1:4505:02+1:452m??2734.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1880.0
#11%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  06:20+1:2806:22+1:342m??2814.03818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#12%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  08:00+1:2008:10+1:2810m??2877.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:53+1:2708:55+1:272m??2924.06918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+1:1810:15+1:195m??21010.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#15/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  10:33+1:2010:35+1:202m??21031.0689mSRKannur, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  11:35+1:1711:40+1:195m??21099.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#17/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  12:23+1:1412:25+1:142m??21140.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#18/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+1:1413:20+1:2410m??21185.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Sabari Express (PT)/17229 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#19/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)14:15+3314:25+4610m??21185.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  14:43+4714:45+472m??21198.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  15:15+4515:20+455m??21229.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4516:35+455m??21285.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#23/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:18+4917:20+492m??21335.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#24/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  18:20+3318:30+3010m??21386.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+2819:30+285m??21445.080282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4966.0
#26/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  20:19+2920:20+301m??21511.057401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+1821:20+202m??21566.065404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:38+822:40+142m??21650.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#29/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  23:13+2323:15+272m??21683.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#30/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:30+3300:35+325m??31755.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+4001:00+4110m??31765.048116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4583.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2002:47+212m??31848.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#33/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  03:11+3103:13+332m??31887.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0188.0
#34/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  04:14+3804:15+391m??31975.07026mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:39+3904:40+401m??32003.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#36/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  05:15+5205:16+521m??32053.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#37/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  05:28+5305:29+531m??32068.06810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  05:47+5505:48+551m??32088.0339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#39/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  06:28+2406:30+242m??32110.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#40/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)07:00+3207:20+3420m??32136.06538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#41%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  07:59+4608:00+461m??32179.07072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#42%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  08:27+4908:28+501m??32210.058107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#43%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+4908:51+491m??32232.06097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#44%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  09:29+4709:30+471m??32270.075153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#45%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  10:00+4810:01+471m??32307.059222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3998.0
#46/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  11:40+1911:42+192m??32405.022525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3312.0
#47/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:15+912:20+115m??32417.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:359.0
#48/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  12:55+8-??32426.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site