Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:52:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:52:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Merits: Buffer time is leass, but it doesn't affect since ERS passenger runs on time. SRR makes both the train come in adjacent platforms so that passengers can easily catch the other

19135/Σ NILAMBUR-COIMBATORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by One Mail~  May 21 2014 (6:54PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 166 km  1 xfers
#1. 56363/Nilambur Road - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 35m Distance: 66 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nilambur Road/NIL
Arrives @ 19:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Nilambur Road and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilambur Road - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)/56363
#1|--|NIL»Nilambur Road (2 PFs)»  -14:55+0??10.07154mSRNilambur Tel: 0493 220237, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|VNBVaniyambalam (1 PFs)  15:04+415:05+51m??111.06551mSRVaniyambalam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#3|--|TDPMTodiyapulam (1 PFs)  15:09-15:10-1m??115.06362mSRTodiyapulam Station, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#4|--|TUVTuvvur (1 PFs)  15:14-15:15-1m??119.07868mSRThuvvur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#5|--|MLTRMelattur (1 PFs)  15:20-15:21-1m??126.05442mSRKerala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|--|PKQPattikkad (1 PFs)  15:29+015:30+01m??133.03761mSRPattikad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7|--|AAMAngadippuram (3 PFs)  15:39+815:40+101m??138.04746mSRAngadipuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|--|CQACherukara (1 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m??145.08029mSRCherukara, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#9|--|KZCKulukkalur (1 PFs)  15:55-15:56-1m??152.05432mSRKulukkallur, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#10|--|VPZVallapuzha (1 PFs)  16:00+016:01+01m??156.07348mSRVallapuzha, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#11|--|VDKSVadanamkurussi Halt (1 PFs)  16:06-16:07-1m??162.01130mSRShornur Perinthalmanna Hwy, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:234.0
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+217:00+430m??166.02426mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations23:350.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+1916:40+225m??166.04126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+2017:00+201m??179.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+1217:40+135m??1110.03980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#16/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05+5-??1166.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site