Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:11:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:11:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Monday and thursday there is connection from MAQ to ERS. A day train after Ernad. But rest of the 5 days this connection can be used. A superfast-Passenegr connection

19136/Σ Mangalore Ernakulam Intercity Sperfast Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by One Mail~  May 21 2014 (19:06)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 8h 20m  31 halts  Distance: 414 km  1 xfers
#1. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 56363/Nilambur Road - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 107 km
Departs @ 11:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -11:45+3??10.07016mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+1212:25+131m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44+1312:45+141m??169.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#4/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+2113:05+221m??198.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#5/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35+1913:40+225m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59+2214:00+221m??1153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19+2214:20+231m??1175.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05+1615:10+175m??1221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#9/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39+1615:40+171m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54+1815:55+191m??1262.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+2116:40+235m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Nilambur Road - Ernakulam Passenger (UnReserved)/56363 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations23:500.0
#12|--|SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:30+217:00+430m??1307.02426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#13/==/VTKVallathol Nagar (3 PFs)  17:10+817:11+91m??1311.08044mSRThrissur Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/MUCMullurkara (2 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??1315.07149mSRChittanda - Thalasseri Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  17:22+1417:23+161m??1323.05041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/MGKMulangunnathukavu (3 PFs)  17:32+1917:33+191m??1331.07026mSRThrissur 0487 2200229, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  17:39+2017:40+221m??1338.01512mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#18/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  17:49+1817:50+191m??1340.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#19/==/OLROllur (2 PFs)  17:57+2017:58+211m??1347.04616mSRThrissur Phone 0487-2352325, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#20/==/PUKPudukkad (2 PFs)  18:07+2318:08+301m??1354.07713mSRPudukad Thrissur 0487 - 2751320, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#21/==/NYINellayi (2 PFs)  18:11+118:12+11m??1357.07613mSRAnandapuram Nellayi Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#22/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:17+3518:18+351m??1364.06419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#23/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:24+3318:25+331m??1370.04310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#24/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  18:28-18:29-1m??1372.07514mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#25/==/KRANKoratti Angadi (2 PFs)  18:32+018:33+01m??1376.09015mSRKoratty, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#26/==/KUCKarukkutty (2 PFs)  18:36+3718:37+381m??1381.05721mSRErnakulam District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#27/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  18:42+3818:43+381m??1385.011817mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#28/==/CWRChovvara (2 PFs)  18:46+018:47+01m??1391.03912mSRAluva, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#29/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  18:52+3418:53+341m??1395.04115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/KLMRKalamassery (2 PFs)  19:02+4719:03+471m??1401.0319mSRErnakulam, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#31/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  19:12+4719:13+481m??1405.0418mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#32/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  19:22+3519:23+351m??1411.049mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:423.0
#33/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  20:05+12-??1414.0-3mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site