Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:30:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 21:30:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel time almost same as 12864; Easier to get tickets in AC classes

19137/Σ Bangalore-Chennai-Santragachi weekly(AC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Superman  May 21 2014 (19:18)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 2014 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1655 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
   W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+22??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+2722:52+272m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+1923:45+192m??170.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1301:00+182m??2145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+2102:10+212m??2230.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+3103:00+312m??2291.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+4303:50+432m??2354.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45+4-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+1??2359.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#10/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+2009:20+211m??2442.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1210:20+122m??2497.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2510:45+261m??2535.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+3712:01+381m??2652.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2714:35+2715m??2790.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#15/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+5215:50+531m??2898.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+4916:42+492m??2940.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#17/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+5117:20+511m??2990.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#18/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+2120:55+2320m??21140.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#19/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+245m??21202.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05364.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+603:15+1115m??31566.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#21/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+803:45+115m??31585.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#22/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2104:20+215m??31612.06428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#23/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+1506:10+172m??31728.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+3206:55+312m??31791.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+2308:37+235m??31907.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#26/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+23-??32014.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.