Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:08:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:08:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity

1914/Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(Monday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (20:00)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 2939 km  1 xfers
#1. 12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2407 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12024
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:45+7??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:00+1406:01+151m??110.09758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#3/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  06:50+3506:52+352m??189.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  06:59+3707:00+381m??197.07850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+4107:20+421m??1122.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  07:46+4707:47+481m??1151.04581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:21+3908:26+395m??1177.089142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+5408:59+543m??1221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:22+5809:24+582m??1250.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:52+1:0409:53+1:041m??1292.058202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0410:09+1:041m??1306.044182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+5510:47+544m??1332.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:17+5111:19+512m??1374.07577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:06158.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:25+48-??1532.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+9??1532.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+818:00+105m??1647.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+1119:27+112m??1763.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+3022:00+325m??1941.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3022:50+305m??1969.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2723:35+2615m??1988.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3901:20+385m??21135.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3305:55+3420m??21413.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0708:52+1:082m??21614.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:1710:00+1:181m??21704.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5611:55+5515m??21763.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+5814:09+591m??21902.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+5216:00+521m??22018.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#28/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2920:20+2325m??22199.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+2920:50+292m??22224.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3721:20+372m??22254.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+3521:50+352m??22290.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3023:00+335m??22357.08646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4023:40+422m??22412.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#34/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+4500:30+451m??32466.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#35%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+4301:30+451m??32524.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+3502:10+385m??32536.07385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#37/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+4903:30+502m??32630.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#38/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+4903:55+501m??32652.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#39/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4004:45+475m??32692.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+5305:32+532m??32735.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+5505:55+561m??32762.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+5806:15+1:011m??32784.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1:0606:50+1:081m??32820.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#44%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+1908:25+285m??32849.04944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#45/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1710:00+185m??32923.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#46/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+13-??32939.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site