Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:51:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:51:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity

1914/Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(Monday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (20:00)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 2939 km  1 xfers
#1. 12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2407 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12024
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:45+3??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:00+1006:01+111m??110.09758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#3/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  06:50+2706:52+272m??189.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  06:59+3007:00+301m??197.07850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+3407:20+341m??1122.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  07:46+4207:47+421m??1151.04581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:21+3108:26+315m??1177.089142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+4808:59+483m??1221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:22+5109:24+512m??1250.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:52+5609:53+571m??1292.058202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+5610:09+571m??1306.044182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+4710:47+464m??1332.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:17+4211:19+422m??1374.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:06158.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:25+44-??1532.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+9??1532.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+718:00+95m??1647.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+1319:27+132m??1763.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
31 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  21:55+2222:00+225m??1941.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+1922:50+205m??1969.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#20/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1823:35+1715m??1988.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#21/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3801:20+375m??21135.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2305:55+2420m??21413.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#23/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+5108:52+522m??21614.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0210:00+1:021m??21704.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+4211:55+4215m??21763.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+4314:09+441m??21902.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+2216:00+221m??22018.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#28/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+3020:20+2525m??22199.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+3220:50+332m??22224.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#30/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+4321:20+422m??22254.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#31/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+412m??22290.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#32/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3423:00+375m??22357.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#33/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4723:40+502m??22412.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#34/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+5900:30+1:001m??32466.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#35/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+5701:30+1:001m??32524.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#36/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+5402:10+595m??32536.07385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#37/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+1:2203:30+1:242m??32630.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#38/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+1:2303:55+1:231m??32652.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#39/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1:1604:45+1:235m??32692.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#40%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:2205:32+1:222m??32735.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#41%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+1:2505:55+1:271m??32762.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#42%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+1:2906:15+1:331m??32784.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#43%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1:4006:50+1:421m??32820.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#44%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+4708:25+575m??32849.04944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#45/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+4510:00+465m??32923.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#46/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+40-??32939.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site