Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:15:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:15:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity

1914/Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(Monday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (20:00)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 40m  30 halts  Distance: 2960 km  1 xfers
#1. 12024/Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 15m Distance: 2407 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 432 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12024
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -05:45+25??10.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  06:00+3606:01+361m??110.09758mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
25 intermediate stations00:4979.0
#3/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  06:50+1:0406:52+1:052m??189.06948mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#4/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  06:59+5607:00+591m??197.07850mECRMusahari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#5/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  07:19+1:1507:20+1:171m??1122.06652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#6/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  07:46+1:2007:47+1:201m??1151.04581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:21+1:1208:26+1:135m??1176.089142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3045.0
#8/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  08:56+1:2808:59+1:303m??1221.076270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  09:22+1:3209:24+1:322m??1250.090254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  09:52+1:4109:53+1:411m??1292.058202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  10:08+1:3910:09+1:401m??1306.044183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+1:3210:47+1:304m??1331.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#13/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  11:17+1:3111:19+1:312m??1374.07577mER713201, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:06158.0
#14/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  13:25+1:29-??1532.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Kanyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:10+1??1532.06610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#16/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  17:55+118:00+25m??1647.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#17/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:25+119:27+22m??1763.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:18228.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3122:50+335m??1991.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3023:35+2915m??11010.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#20/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3501:20+345m??21157.06526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:15278.0
#21/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2405:55+3020m??21435.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+4708:52+512m??21635.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#23/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:0210:00+1:031m??21725.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+3411:55+3415m??21785.06226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+4014:09+411m??21924.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+1616:00+181m??22040.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
36 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#27/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+3520:20+3625m??22221.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#28/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+4220:50+422m??22245.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+5921:20+592m??22276.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#30/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+1:0021:50+592m??22312.06250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#31/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+5723:00+1:025m??22379.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#32/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+1:1523:40+1:162m??22434.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#33/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+1:1800:30+1:191m??32487.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#34%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1:0801:30+1:121m??32546.02071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#35/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:05+1:0102:10+1:065m??32557.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#36/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  03:28+1:1903:30+1:202m??32652.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#37/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+1:1903:55+1:191m??32674.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#38/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1:1804:45+1:275m??32714.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#39%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+1:3405:32+1:352m??32757.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#40%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+1:3505:55+1:361m??32784.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#41%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+1:3706:15+1:401m??32806.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#42%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1:4706:50+1:491m??32842.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#43/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+5608:25+1:025m??32871.04944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#44/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+5210:00+515m??32945.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#45/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+46-??32960.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site