Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:04:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:04:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A southerly route from Mumbai to Kolkata

19140/Σ CSTM-PUNE-SUR-SC-VSKP-BBS-HWH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Superman  May 21 2014 (19:32)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 2367 km  1 xfers
#1. 11019/Konark Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 5m Distance: 1930 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12074/Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 437 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 7 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express (PT)/11019
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:23+215:25+22m??19.0647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:06+1116:08+142m??151.07010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1816:50+222m??198.03557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:38+1417:40+152m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+225m??1189.050556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:35+2320:40+295m??1265.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35187.0
#8|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  00:15+1:0200:25+1:0410m??2452.054461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:06113.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:31+4702:33+472m??2565.031458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1236.0
#10%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+603:50+125m??2601.066432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#11/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:24+2304:25+231m??2639.087420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:48+2904:50+292m??2672.051458mSCRTandur, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10110.0
#13/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:00+3907:02+382m??2782.07529mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:435.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+1208:00+1415m??2787.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:10131.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  10:10+1210:20+1110m??2918.077291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  10:28+2410:30+242m??2928.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#17/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  11:26+1311:28+122m??2989.0105198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#18/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  11:55+1911:57+192m??21036.0117118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2345.0
#19/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  12:20+3012:22+292m??21081.03461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:3855.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:00+1614:20+2120m??21136.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#21/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:07+4115:09+412m??21196.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:38+5015:40+512m??21244.06618mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#23/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+5416:00+542m??21263.03518mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:39+4916:41+512m??21286.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#25/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+5717:20+572m??21336.08717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#26/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  17:57+1:1417:59+1:142m??21389.04324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2964.0
#27/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  19:28+1519:30+152m??21453.02232mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3033.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)21:00+621:20+1020m??21486.06411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#29/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+1822:22+165m??21547.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#30/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  23:14+1223:16+132m??21617.06834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0473.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  00:20+1400:22+142m??31690.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  00:45+1700:47+172m??31722.07748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#33/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  01:01+1801:03+192m??31740.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:25+1901:35+1810m??31764.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#35/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  01:50+1901:52+202m??31786.07635mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#36/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  02:35+2602:37+262m??31840.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+1303:50+155m??31911.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#38/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:15+15-??31930.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Bhubaneswar - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express/12074
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -06:00+1??31930.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#40/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+306:32+32m??31958.08528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5172.0
#41/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  07:23+1207:24+131m??32030.05537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#42/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  08:12+208:14+32m??32074.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#43/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  08:35+1408:36+151m??32103.08418mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#44/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  09:00+1309:04+124m??32136.09220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#45/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  09:35+1509:36+161m??32183.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#46/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:40+710:50+810m??32252.06342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:50115.0
#47/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  12:40+8-??32367.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site