Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:49:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:49:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via Ned, Pur, Pbh, Prli, Lur, Usm, Kwv, Sur

19149/Σ NIzamabad Bijapur Passenger ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SWR 6th cleanest zone in IR~  May 22 2014 (00:07)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 671 km  1 xfers
#1. 51433/Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 27m
#2. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 58m Distance: 189 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTW   
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 12:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP


1 xfers. 30 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Vijayapura (Bijapur)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger/51433
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:25+1:27??10.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  13:34+1:2813:35+1:301m??16.073392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  13:42+1:3313:43+1:351m??115.059374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m??122.065353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  13:58+1:3614:00+1:392m??129.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  14:10+1:3914:11+1:431m??139.079354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)  14:16+014:17+01m??146.033359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#8|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  14:30+1:3914:31+1:421m??153.049357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  14:40+1:4114:41+1:431m??160.036361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#10|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  14:55+1:3914:56+1:411m??169.058384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??176.058380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  15:11+1:4515:12+1:471m??182.023397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#13|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:28+1:4615:30+1:572m??188.061 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  15:39+2:0015:40+2:081m??197.049 SCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??1101.040 SCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:00+2:1916:05+2:335m??1111.055 SCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  16:12-16:13-1m??1117.048 SCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  16:19+2:3416:20+2:371m??1122.064 SCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  16:29+2:3816:30+2:431m??1131.023 SCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+2:3117:00+2:435m??1141.039 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#21|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  17:19+2:3817:20+2:391m??1153.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  17:29+2:4417:30+2:471m??1160.09403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#23|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+1:5118:40+1:562m??1170.070411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??1180.021420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#25|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  19:09+1:4419:10+1:491m??1187.060417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??1191.024403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#27|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:48+1:3119:50+1:342m??1204.029381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#28|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  20:19+1:2120:20+1:261m??1218.075398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??1223.043405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)20:40+1:4221:00+1:5420m??1233.049 SCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  21:28+1:5921:30+1:582m??1256.033 SCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32|--|MRTY•Murti (1 PFs)•  21:38-21:40-2m??1261.061624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  21:48+1:4721:50+1:512m??1269.054 SCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1276.064620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  22:08+1:4922:10+1:502m??1285.046645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??1292.028 SCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:30+2:0522:50+2:0220m??1297.044 SCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#38|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  23:35+2:0523:40+2:165m??1329.031621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#39|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  23:57+1:1223:58+1:121m??1338.054645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  00:09+2:1400:10+2:221m??2348.055659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#41|--|MRXMurud (1 PFs)  00:29-00:30-1m??2366.051701mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#42|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  00:49+2:1600:50+2:201m??2382.041667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??2388.070674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  01:09+2:2001:10+2:251m??2398.061 CRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#45|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  01:20+2:2801:25+2:285m??2409.057 CROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  01:44+2:2901:45+2:341m??2427.058 CRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#47|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  02:03+2:3302:05+2:352m??2444.055528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#48|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  02:24+2:3802:25+2:421m??2461.013499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#49|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+1:3804:00+1:455m??2482.076 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029 - Buffer: 4h 27m
0 intermediate stations04:200.0
#50!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0508:22+1:112m??2482.057 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#51|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  09:45+5809:55+5810m??2561.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#52|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  10:19+5510:20+591m??2576.067473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#53!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  10:38+1:0410:40+1:052m??2596.061455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#54!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  10:53+1:0910:55+1:092m??2609.078455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#55!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  11:03+1:1111:05+1:112m??2620.082490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#56!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  11:15+1:1211:17+1:092m??2633.0102514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1119.0
#57!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  11:28+1:1811:30+1:172m??2652.022515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#58!==!BJP•Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)•  12:20+48-??2671.0-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site