Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:37:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:37:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via - durgapur

19159/Σ DBRG PURI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~  May 26 2014 (23:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 2085 km  1 xfers
#1. 05968/Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 557 km
xfer @ GHY/Guwahati  Buffer: 40m
#2. 15640/Guwahati - Puri Express
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1528 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dibrugarh/DBRG
Arrives @ 03:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Puri/PURI


1 xfers. 24 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh and Puri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express/05968
#1|--|DBRG»Dibrugarh (4 PFs)»  -05:00-??10.051108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#2|--|CHBChabua (1 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??125.043117mNFRChabua, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#3|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-06:05-10m??142.047124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#4|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  06:26-06:28-2m??158.056123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#5|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??168.060121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#6|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  06:51-06:53-2m??179.040123mNFRBorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7|--|BFDBorhat  07:01-07:03-2m??184.064118mNFRNahar Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8|--|SPKSapekhati  07:15-07:17-2m??197.064112mNFRMoran to Naharkatiya Rd, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9|--|BOJBhojo  07:30-07:32-2m??1111.073107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??1145.062100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11|--|NMTNamtiali  08:16-08:18-2m??1159.07797mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#12|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  08:27-08:29-2m??1171.026104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0628.0
#13|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  09:35-09:45-10m??1199.057117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#14|--|TTBTitabar (1 PFs)  09:58-10:00-2m??1211.03498mNFRTitabor, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#15|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  10:45-10:47-2m??1237.052102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#16|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  11:26-11:27-1m??1271.055123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#17|--|BXJBokajan (3 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??1293.047138mNFRBokajan, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#18|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  12:10-12:15-5m??1307.047153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#19|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  13:03-13:05-2m??1344.039180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#20|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  13:55-14:05-10m??1376.049142mNFRLumding, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#21!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  14:43-14:44-1m??1408.05689mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#22!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??1422.05978mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#23!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m??1466.04765mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#24!==!JIDJagi Road (2 PFs)  16:30-16:32-2m??1500.04162mNFRJagiroad, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#25|==|TKCThakurkuchi (2 PFs)  17:28-17:29-1m??1538.03254mNFRHatisila, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3619.0
#26|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  18:05-18:15-10m??1557.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Guwahati - Puri Express/15640
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#27|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -18:45+36??1557.04060mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#28|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+4420:03+456m??1605.06358mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#29|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  21:05+4821:07+492m??1670.03949mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#30|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2522:25+2510m??1714.08059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
15 intermediate stations01:20107.0
#31%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  23:45+3523:47+372m??1821.04048mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#32!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3600:20+385m??2839.04648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:45126.0
#33%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  03:05+3003:20+3615m??2965.081114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:25+5604:30+565m??21052.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations03:05148.0
#35%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  07:35+4007:50+4015m??21200.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#36%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  08:22+3308:24+332m??21235.04930mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#37%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  09:08+4909:09+501m??21272.05437mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#38/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:08+3110:13+305m??21324.04141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0947.0
#39/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  11:22+4211:23+431m??21371.03272mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:1271.0
#40/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)13:35+2414:00+2225m??21442.04677mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#41/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1815:30+1535m??21485.042114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#42/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+2116:45+1615m??21526.084192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#43/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  17:23+2017:25+212m??21579.07089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#44/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  18:53+1618:55+172m??21682.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#45/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  19:45+2219:50+205m??21704.06748mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#46/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  21:30+021:35+85m??21816.05020mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#47/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:50+1122:52+152m??21878.07522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#48/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  00:25+5500:30+565m??31994.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#49/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  01:10+5201:15+515m??32022.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#50/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+5601:45+555m??32041.03325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#51/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  02:35+3002:37+332m??32068.03010mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#52/==/PURI•Puri (8 PFs)•  03:10+20-??32085.0-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site