Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 06:23:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 06:23:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity. Telescopic. Time: 59h 50m Distance: 3021 km

1916/Σ Patna-Trivandrum(Sunday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (20:05)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 10m  56 halts  Distance: 3391 km  1 xfers
#1. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 12h 39m Distance: 683 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 46m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2708 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
S      
Allahabad City/ALY
Arrives @ 09:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. 716 intermediate Stations between Allahabad City and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12334
#1!%%!%ALY»Allahabad City (5 PFs)»  -15:40+45??10.06689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:36+1:0016:38+1:002m??162.05792mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#3!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2017:40+1:232m??1118.011 NERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+1:2018:08+1:258m??1122.032 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  18:18+1:2818:20+1:282m??1127.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:3719:10+1:3920m??1140.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#7/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  19:46+1:4919:48+1:502m??1184.05876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+1:5220:04+1:542m??1197.08771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#9/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)20:15+1:5620:17+1:572m??1213.012168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27+2:0320:29+2:032m??1234.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:40+2:0720:42+2:072m??1250.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53+2:1020:55+2:102m??1266.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07+2:1321:09+2:132m??1281.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+2:1321:29+2:132m??1302.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#15/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42+2:2021:44+2:212m??1324.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+2:2922:02+2:302m??1341.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2:1922:35+2:2010m??1351.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2:4522:57+2:452m??1373.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+2:5423:18+2:552m??1397.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+2:4523:31+2:472m??1415.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  23:52+2:5323:54+2:542m??1440.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:5300:47+2:542m??2475.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+2:5402:00+3:015m??2528.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3:1102:37+3:185m??2572.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+3:1403:04+3:152m??2601.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+3:2603:44+3:262m??2658.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+3:1504:24+3:165m??2683.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 4h 46m
0 intermediate stations04:260.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+1909:05+1815m??2683.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#29/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+2110:05+235m??2724.071191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+2010:52+202m??2777.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10103.0
#31/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+2612:04+262m??2880.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#32/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+1812:57+232m??2902.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+2414:18+242m??21014.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+2615:20+262m??21077.09022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17115.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+4816:42+485m??21192.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+5717:25+575m??21220.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+5918:10+1:0115m??21239.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#38/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:1820:02+1:175m??21386.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#39/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+2322:02+232m??21461.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+4422:55+442m??21534.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+4323:52+432m??21603.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+2901:30+2720m??31664.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#43/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+3602:02+362m??31681.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32134.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+5803:35+591m??31815.06717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+1:1904:22+1:192m??31865.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#46/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+1:1805:40+1:191m??31955.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+5207:35+4420m??32014.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:1409:15+1:151m??32153.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09117.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+1:3810:25+1:381m??32270.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40121.0
#50/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1214:10+315m??32391.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#51/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+4816:10+482m??32516.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#52/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+2017:55+292m??32601.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#53/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+3819:40+385m??32721.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#54/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+4520:40+485m??32781.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#55/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+5421:25+542m??32831.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#56/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3822:35+385m??32881.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#57/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+3823:55+395m??32937.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#58/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+4101:10+403m??43012.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58+5402:00+542m??43067.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#60/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+4502:35+475m??43084.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#61%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+4903:40+493m??43144.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#62/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+5804:20+592m??43179.05913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#63/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22+1:1205:25+1:133m??43240.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
17 intermediate stations01:4564.0
#64/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10+3507:15+375m??43304.03713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#65/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+4809:15+485m??43375.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#66%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50+33-??43391.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site