Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 20:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity. Telescopic. Time: 59h 50m Distance: 3021 km

1916/Σ Patna-Trivandrum(Sunday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (20:05)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 114h 10m  56 halts  Distance: 3592 km  1 xfers
#1. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 12h 39m Distance: 684 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 46m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2708 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# 1
     F 
Allahabad City/ALY
Arrives @ 09:50 +5 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Allahabad City and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12334
#1!%%!%ALY»Allahabad City (5 PFs)»  -15:40+2:16110.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:36+2:1716:38+2:182m1150.06988mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#3!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  17:38+2:3717:40+2:402m11119.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+2:3118:08+2:388m11123.03282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  18:18+2:4018:20+2:392m01128.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:4919:10+2:5120m11141.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#7/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  19:46+2:5119:48+2:532m01185.05876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+2:5920:04+3:022m01199.08771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#9/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)20:15+3:1220:17+3:132m01215.012168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27+3:1120:29+3:082m01235.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:40+3:1920:42+3:192m01251.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53+3:1320:55+3:132m01267.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07+3:2121:09+3:242m01282.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+3:2821:29+3:282m01303.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#15/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42+3:3121:44+3:312m01325.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+3:3422:02+3:372m01343.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+3:4022:35+3:3910m11352.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3:3822:57+3:382m21374.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+3:3423:18+3:342m11398.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+3:3823:31+3:342m11416.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  23:52+3:3623:54+3:362m11441.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4:0200:47+4:032m42476.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+3:5302:00+3:395m22529.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3:5002:37+3:525m12573.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+3:5503:04+4:042m32602.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+4:2703:44+4:272m22659.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+4:1304:24+4:135m02684.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 21m
323 intermediate stations04:26200.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+3109:05+3915m44884.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+4410:05+485m44926.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3610:52+362m04979.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10102.0
#31/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+4912:04+492m041081.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#32/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+4012:57+462m341103.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+5614:18+582m341215.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+5315:20+542m041278.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17115.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+1:4116:42+1:415m341393.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:5417:25+1:535m441421.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:5318:10+1:5315m441440.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#38/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+2:0820:02+2:075m241587.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#39/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+1:1922:02+1:192m041662.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+1:2722:55+1:272m041735.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1:2723:52+1:272m041804.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+1:1401:30+1:1620m351865.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#43/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+1:2002:02+1:202m051882.09346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:26134.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:4103:29+1:421m352016.06117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:18+1:4304:20+1:442m152066.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#46/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:41+1:4405:42+1:451m352156.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3359.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1:2607:35+1:2820m052215.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:35139.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:10+2:0009:11+2:011m352354.07112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:38117.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:49+3410:51+482m352471.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:14121.0
#50/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+1:1114:10+1:205m052592.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#51/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1:4016:10+1:402m152717.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#52/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:1417:55+1:192m052802.072405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#53/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:2919:40+1:325m052922.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#54/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+1:3420:40+1:375m252981.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#55/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+1:4321:25+1:442m153031.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#56/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+1:2722:35+1:275m053082.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#57/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+1:2623:55+1:265m053138.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#58/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+1:2401:10+1:253m163213.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58+1:3702:00+1:382m163268.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#60/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+1:3002:35+1:315m263285.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#61%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+1:3803:40+1:393m163345.06718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#62/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+1:5104:20+1:522m163379.05913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#63/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22+1:5105:25+1:533m163440.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#64/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10+1:1707:15+1:275m163505.03713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#65/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1:2509:15+1:285m063576.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#66/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50+1:12-163592.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site