Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:24:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 02:24:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct Connectivity. Telescopic. Time: 59h 50m Distance: 3021 km

1916/Σ Patna-Trivandrum(Sunday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (20:05)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 10m  56 halts  Distance: 3392 km  1 xfers
#1. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 12h 39m Distance: 683 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 4h 46m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 45m Distance: 2708 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
S      
Allahabad City/ALY
Arrives @ 09:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. 712 intermediate Stations between Allahabad City and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12334
#1!%%!%ALY»Allahabad City (5 PFs)»  -15:40+1:56??10.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:36+2:1116:38+2:112m??150.06988mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#3!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  17:38+2:3217:40+2:342m??1119.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+2:2418:08+2:368m??1123.03282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  18:18+2:3918:20+2:392m??1128.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:4619:10+2:5020m??1141.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#7/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  19:46+2:5719:48+2:582m??1185.05876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:02+3:0520:04+3:052m??1199.08771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#9/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)20:15+3:1620:17+3:162m??1215.012168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27+3:1820:29+3:192m??1235.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:40+3:2920:42+3:292m??1251.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53+3:1020:55+3:112m??1267.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07+3:1221:09+3:152m??1282.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+3:1921:29+3:192m??1303.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#15/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42+3:3021:44+3:312m??1325.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+3:3422:02+3:372m??1343.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+3:4322:35+3:3810m??1352.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3:2822:57+3:292m??1374.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+3:4323:18+3:442m??1398.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+3:4723:31+3:472m??1416.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  23:52+3:5223:54+3:522m??1441.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4:0200:47+4:032m??2476.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+4:0402:00+3:595m??2529.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+4:0402:37+4:055m??2573.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+4:1203:04+4:142m??2602.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+4:2003:44+4:202m??2659.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+4:2904:24+4:315m??2684.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Dibrugarh - Kanyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 4h 46m
0 intermediate stations04:260.0
#28/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+1709:05+2515m??2684.045114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#29/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  10:00+3110:05+365m??2726.071192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#30/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  10:50+3010:52+312m??2779.08889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:10102.0
#31/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  12:02+3912:04+392m??2881.02652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5122.0
#32/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  12:55+3212:57+382m??2903.08548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:19112.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  14:16+3714:18+372m??21015.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#34/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  15:18+4615:20+472m??21078.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:17115.0
#35/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+1:2016:42+1:205m??21193.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#36/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+1:2917:25+1:295m??21221.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#37/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+1:2718:10+1:2815m??21240.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#38/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:4020:02+1:405m??21387.03826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:5875.0
#39/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:00+5322:02+562m??21462.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#40/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  22:53+1:0722:55+1:072m??21535.07634mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5569.0
#41/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+1:0723:52+1:082m??21604.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#42/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+1:0101:30+1:0720m??31665.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#43/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+1:0902:02+1:092m??31682.08746mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:32134.0
#44/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  03:34+1:3203:35+1:341m??31816.06718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#45/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  04:20+1:3904:22+1:422m??31866.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#46/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:39+1:4605:40+1:471m??31956.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#47/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1:2707:35+1:2720m??32015.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14+1:5409:15+1:561m??32154.010212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09117.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24+4710:25+1:011m??32271.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40121.0
#50/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05+5714:10+1:015m??32392.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#51/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08+1:0316:10+1:032m??32517.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4385.0
#52/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+432m??32602.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:40120.0
#53/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+5519:40+575m??32722.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#54/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35+1:0120:40+1:045m??32781.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#55/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23+1:0721:25+1:072m??32832.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#56/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+5322:35+525m??32882.045416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#57/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50+5723:55+575m??32938.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#58/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07+5801:10+593m??43013.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#59/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58+1:2802:00+1:282m??43068.03415mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#60/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30+1:1702:35+1:175m??43085.0589mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#61%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37+1:2903:40+1:303m??43145.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#62/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18+1:4004:20+1:402m??43179.05913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#63/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22+1:4205:25+1:433m??43240.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#64/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10+1:1207:15+1:185m??43305.03713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#65/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1:0909:15+1:155m??43376.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#66/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50+59-??43392.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site