Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:51:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 09:51:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Direct and fast connectivity between Hyderabad and Indore

19163/Σ Hyderabad Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RonakIIT  May 27 2014 (14:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 1312 km  1 xfers
#1. 12720/Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1233 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 59387/Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 79 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
 M W   
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 19:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Ajmer Superfast Express (PT)/12720
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -20:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+1920:55+195m??19.065539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#3|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:35+1522:36+161m??1118.066524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+1423:25+172m??1170.064385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1200:50+132m??2258.054378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:15+1501:20+155m??2281.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#7!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)02:00+1202:10+2910m??2311.071382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#8|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  02:29+3402:30+341m??2333.065391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5459.0
#9|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  03:24+2403:25+241m??2392.074466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#10|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  04:04+2404:05+241m??2440.050555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3579.0
#11|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+305:45+125m??2519.072284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations03:55256.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+309:45+95m??2775.079309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+1812:10+285m??2958.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+1414:30+2010m??21050.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1717:20+2210m??21233.048492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Nagda - Indore Passenger (UnReserved)/59387 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  16:45-217:40+655m??21233.030492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#17/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  17:51+1517:53+172m??21239.046503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#18/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  18:09+1218:11+122m??21251.0112514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#19/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??21258.056531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  18:23+1418:25+142m??21264.064537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  18:34+1518:36+202m??21274.063540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#22/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  18:49+2018:51+202m??21287.070518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#23/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  19:00+2119:02+202m??21298.051535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#24/==/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  19:15+1619:17+152m??21309.016544mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#25/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  19:30+7-??21312.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site