Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:02:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 12:02:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bina

19166/Σ jodhpur manmad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  May 29 2014 (17:41)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 18m Distance: 858 km
xfer @ MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 964 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 44 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18574
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.023228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+514:25+715m??14.074241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+3315:53+375m??1107.075322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+4216:31+433m??1151.090340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+5217:03+533m??1194.028426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations02:1765.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-519:22+132m??1259.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#7%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1220:25+1710m??1314.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:31+2720:34+283m??1321.073403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#9|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:22+2421:24+242m??1380.056314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)22:35+2322:45+3310m??1446.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)00:05+1:2100:30+1:2525m??2554.050256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  01:50+1:2201:55+1:205m??2620.037263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#13%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  03:30+3203:35+295m??2679.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#14/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+2905:25+3210m??2738.041477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:53120.0
#15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  08:18+608:20+112m??2858.067421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+3:0709:50+3:075m??2858.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#17/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:22+3:1410:24+3:142m??2904.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#18/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:52+3:3310:54+3:362m??2943.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3:3912:00+3:395m??2997.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:10+3:5312:12+3:542m??21003.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27+3:5512:29+3:572m??21019.064455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:17+4:1413:19+4:142m??21070.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+4:1413:55+4:275m??21089.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#24/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:53+4:3214:55+4:322m??21150.065308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:08+4:3115:10+4:312m??21164.086289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#26/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  15:32+4:3515:34+4:362m??21196.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+4:0717:20+4:095m??21272.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#28/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53+4:1417:55+4:152m??21315.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18+4:1318:20+4:132m??21341.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36+4:1418:38+4:162m??21361.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4:3119:20+4:3410m??21395.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+4:3519:45+4:332m??21420.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#33/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+4:3620:18+4:382m??21467.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#34/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+4:3121:10+4:322m??21512.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53+4:2521:55+4:262m??21554.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+4:2422:20+4:255m??21580.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+4:2323:20+4:252m??21653.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:28+4:2523:30+4:252m??21658.025560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:18+3:2901:20+3:332m??31703.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:12+3:5103:15+3:483m??31785.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+2:1903:35+2:202m??31805.02210mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#42/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:20+3:45-??31822.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site