Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bina

19166/Σ jodhpur manmad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  May 29 2014 (5:41PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 18574/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 18m Distance: 858 km
xfer @ MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 964 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 44 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakhapatnam Weekly Express/18574
#1|==|BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2??10.023228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:10+314:25+815m??14.074241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:23103.0
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:48+3015:53+465m??1107.075322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+5316:31+533m??1151.090340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  17:00+5717:03+573m??1194.028426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations02:1765.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:20-819:22+82m??1259.062388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#7|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  20:15+1120:25+1310m??1314.074436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#8|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  20:31+2220:34+223m??1321.073403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#9|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:22+2021:24+202m??1380.056314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1166.0
#10|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)22:35+122:45+1310m??1446.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#11/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)00:05+3900:30+4325m??2554.050256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2066.0
#12%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  01:50+1401:55+155m??2620.037263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#13%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  03:30-803:35+05m??2679.036345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#14%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+905:25+1710m??2738.042477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:53120.0
#15/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  08:18-608:20+32m??2858.067421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+2:2509:50+2:295m??2858.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#17/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:22+2:3710:24+2:422m??2904.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#18/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:52+2:5010:54+2:512m??2943.053431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2:4812:00+2:505m??2997.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:10+2:5212:12+2:522m??21003.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#21/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27+3:0212:29+3:022m??21019.064455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:17+3:1213:19+3:122m??21070.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+3:1013:55+3:045m??21089.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#24/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:53+3:1514:55+3:152m??21150.065308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:08+3:1515:10+3:152m??21164.086289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#26/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  15:32+3:0215:34+3:032m??21196.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:4217:20+2:425m??21272.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#28/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53+2:4117:55+2:412m??21315.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:3818:20+2:382m??21341.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36+2:3618:38+2:372m??21361.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2:4119:20+2:4410m??21395.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+2:5119:45+2:532m??21420.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#33/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+2:5620:18+2:572m??21467.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#34/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+2:4721:10+2:482m??21512.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53+2:3621:55+2:372m??21554.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:4022:20+2:415m??21580.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5872.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2:4823:20+2:512m??21652.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#38/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:28+2:5223:30+2:532m??21658.025560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#39/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:18+2:0801:20+2:082m??31703.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#40/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:12+1:4703:15+1:593m??31785.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:0303:35+1:032m??31805.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#42/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:20+2:18-??31822.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site