Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:14:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:14:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Tatanagar- Asansol- Chittaranjan- Madhupur- Jasidih- KIUL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jamalpur- SultanGanj - BHAGALPUR.

19167/Σ Steel City to Silk City (Tatanagar to Bhagalpur via Kiul, Bihar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 29 2014 (21:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 471 km  1 xfers
#1. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 8h 42m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 3m
#2. 15098/Amarnath Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
   W   
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 10:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 29 halts. 320 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+11??10.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  21:46+721:47+71m??15.034152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#3/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1922:16+201m??121.032175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#4/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1122:45+122m??135.078188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#5/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  23:02+1723:03+191m??157.060286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+1723:40+165m??189.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#7/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+1800:05+191m??2115.036217mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+1600:28+171m??2128.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+1901:08+211m??2160.011133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#10/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+2102:00+2225m??2165.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+3702:25+372m??2190.077182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+4503:13+444m??2247.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+5203:44+515m??2276.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+2105:20+2110m??2320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+2805:32+321m??2331.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+4005:46+421m??2346.06081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#17/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+4606:01+481m??2360.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+5406:22+535m??2373.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Amarnath Express/15098 - Buffer: 1h 3m
0 intermediate stations00:530.0
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+6:2207:20+6:215m??2373.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#20%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  07:42+7:2507:44+7:252m??2396.03752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#21%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+7:3508:25+7:385m??2418.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#22%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  08:52+7:5608:54+7:562m??2447.02244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0624.0
#23%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:00+6:46-??2471.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site