Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:32:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:32:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Tatanagar- Asansol- Chittaranjan- Madhupur- Jasidih- KIUL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jamalpur- SultanGanj - BHAGALPUR.

19168/Σ Tatanagar-Bhagalpur (Catch 2nd train Garib Rath from Kiul, Bihar) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 29 2014 (23:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 471 km  1 xfers
#1. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 8h 42m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 22406/Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T T S
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 19 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+32??10.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  21:46+3521:47+361m??15.034152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#3/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2322:16+241m??121.032176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#4/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+3722:45+382m??135.078178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#5/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  23:02+4423:03+451m??157.060229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+4423:40+435m??189.064240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#7/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+4600:05+471m??2115.036216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+4400:28+451m??2128.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#9/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+4501:08+471m??2160.011134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#10/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+4402:00+4425m??2165.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+1:0402:25+1:032m??2190.077183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#12/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+1:0903:13+1:084m??2247.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+1:0903:44+1:085m??2276.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+4505:20+4610m??2320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+5205:32+571m??2331.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+1:0405:46+1:061m??2346.08981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#17/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+1:1206:01+1:141m??2367.02556mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:166.0
#18/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1:2106:22+1:205m??2373.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express/22406 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations01:480.0
#19/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+5:2308:30+5:0320m??2373.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#20|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  08:53+5:1108:54+5:111m??2396.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#21|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+5:1509:32+5:1515m??2418.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#22|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  10:01+6:1010:03+6:102m??2447.03444mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#23|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:45+4:47-??2471.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site