Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:44:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:44:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tatanagar- Asansol- Jasidih- KIUL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

19169/Σ XLRI Tatanagar to Bhagalpur (Catch 2nd train 12350 @ Kuil, Biha) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 31 2014 (02:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 45m  10 halts  Distance: 471 km  1 xfers
#1. 18183/Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express
Travel Time: 7h 49m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 1h 51m
#2. 12350/New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 08:15
Platform# ???
   W   
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 20:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 10 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express/18183
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -08:15+0??10.043164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#2/==/GMHGamharia Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+608:31+71m??111.029165mSERJamshedpur 831014, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#3/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  09:20-209:22+32m??135.089178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  09:37+909:38+101m??157.076229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#5/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  10:03+1410:05+142m??189.063240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#6/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  10:42+2110:43+221m??1128.039172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#7/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  11:33+1011:34+141m??1160.014134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#8/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)11:55+1612:15+1620m??1165.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#9/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:38+2912:40+292m??1190.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  12:54+2712:55+281m??1205.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#11/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  13:13+2513:14+261m??1222.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12/==/MDP•Madhupur Junction (4 PFs)•  13:37+2313:39+232m??1247.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  14:04+2014:06+202m??1276.073270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#14/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  14:27+3014:28+301m??1301.033246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  15:02+3415:05+363m??1320.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#16/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  15:16+3915:17+411m??1331.072107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  15:29+4515:30+471m??1346.09581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#18/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  15:39+4715:40+481m??1360.06663mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#19/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  15:46+5115:47+531m??1367.01656mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:061.0
#20/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  15:53+5315:55+542m??1368.03353mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:04+5616:06+572m??1373.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
New Delhi - Bhagalpur Weekly SF Express/12350 - Buffer: 1h 51m
0 intermediate stations01:440.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+7:0417:55+7:105m??1373.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#23|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  18:16+7:2718:18+7:272m??1396.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#24|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:41+7:3318:46+7:365m??1418.06456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#25|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  19:13+8:1919:15+8:182m??1447.03244mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#26|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:00+6:08-??1471.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site