Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:28:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:28:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connectivity Non-Telescopic

1917/Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fastest)(Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (20:09)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2835 km  1 xfers
#1. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 884 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Allahabad City/ALY
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Allahabad City and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12334
#1!%%!%ALY»Allahabad City (5 PFs)»  -15:40+1:51??10.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:36+2:0416:38+2:052m??150.06988mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#3!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  17:38+2:2017:40+2:232m??1119.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+2:2018:08+2:318m??1123.03282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  18:18+2:2918:20+2:302m??1128.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+2:4519:10+2:4920m??1141.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#7/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  19:46+2:4819:48+2:492m??1185.05876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8/==/DLN•Dildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)•  20:02+2:5620:04+2:562m??1199.08771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#9/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)20:15+3:0220:17+3:022m??1215.012168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27+3:0920:29+3:112m??1235.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:40+3:2120:42+3:212m??1251.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53+3:0520:55+3:052m??1267.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07+3:0721:09+3:102m??1282.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+3:1421:29+3:142m??1303.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#15/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42+3:2421:44+3:262m??1325.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+3:2922:02+3:312m??1343.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+3:4222:35+3:3610m??1352.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+3:2422:57+3:262m??1374.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+3:3623:18+3:362m??1398.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+3:4223:31+3:432m??1416.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  23:52+3:4123:54+3:412m??1441.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4:0100:47+4:022m??2476.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+4:0502:00+4:015m??2529.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+4:0602:37+4:075m??2573.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+4:0603:04+4:082m??2602.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+4:2203:44+4:222m??2659.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+4:2504:24+4:265m??2684.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:54+4:3004:56+4:312m??2726.06477mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:56+4:4706:01+4:455m??2790.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2994.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  07:30+4:25-??2884.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express/12245
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+2??2884.07510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
94 intermediate stations05:50437.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+4716:55+5010m??21321.07440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+4422:15+4710m??21704.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations06:15393.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+5104:45+4815m??32097.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+3710:20+465m??32474.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:40361.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:00+38-??32835.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site