Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 01:27:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connectivity Non-Telescopic

1917/Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fastest)(Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (8:09PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2835 km  1 xfers
#1. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 884 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# 1
 MT TFS
Allahabad City/ALY
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# 4
SM WT S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Allahabad City and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12334
#1!%%!%ALY»Allahabad City (5 PFs)»  -15:40+22110.05489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5650.0
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:36+2416:38+252m1150.06988mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#3!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  17:38+3217:40+352m11119.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+3218:08+358m11123.03282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  18:18+3718:20+382m01128.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4319:10+4620m11141.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#7/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  19:46+4919:48+502m01185.05876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8/==/DLN•Dildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)•  20:02+5320:04+552m01199.08771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#9/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)20:15+3320:17+332m01215.012168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1020.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27+5220:29+532m01235.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:40+1:0420:42+1:032m01251.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53+1:0620:55+1:062m01267.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07+1:0721:09+1:082m01282.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+1:1121:29+1:112m01303.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#15/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42+1:2321:44+1:232m01325.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+1:3622:02+1:392m01343.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:239.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1:3722:35+1:4110m11352.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+1:5522:57+1:562m21374.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+1:4923:18+1:502m11398.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+1:5823:31+1:592m11416.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  23:52+1:5823:54+1:582m11441.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:0100:47+2:012m42476.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+1:4002:00+1:455m22529.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:0202:37+2:015m12573.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+2:1203:04+2:122m32602.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+2:1403:44+2:132m22659.043183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+2:0504:24+2:055m02684.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:54+2:0604:56+2:062m42726.06477mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:56+2:0506:01+2:035m02790.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2994.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  07:30+1:52-92884.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express/12245
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+2202884.07510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
95 intermediate stations05:50437.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+3716:55+3810m021321.07440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+2622:15+3810m021704.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations06:15393.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+2804:45+2715m032097.06926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+1710:20+295m032474.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
61 intermediate stations05:40361.0
#36/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:00+20-432835.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site