Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:07:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:07:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Connectivity Non-Telescopic

1917/Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fastest)(Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (20:09)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 20m  6 halts  Distance: 2834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12334/Vibhuti Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Allahabad City/ALY
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM WT S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Allahabad City and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vibhuti Express/12334
#1!%%!%ALY»Allahabad City (5 PFs)»  -15:40+43??10.06689mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5662.0
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  16:36+5516:38+562m??162.05792mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#3!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  17:38+1:1817:40+1:212m??1118.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  18:00+1:1318:08+1:148m??1122.03282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#5/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  18:18+1:1818:20+1:182m??1127.02582mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+1:2719:10+1:2820m??1140.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#7/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  19:46+1:3719:48+1:382m??1184.05876mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/DLN•Dildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)•  20:02+1:3820:04+1:392m??1197.08771mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#9/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)20:15+1:4220:17+1:422m??1213.012168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  20:27+1:4920:29+1:502m??1234.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#11/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  20:40+1:5420:42+1:542m??1250.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#12/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  20:53+1:5720:55+1:572m??1266.07469mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  21:07+1:5721:09+1:572m??1281.07167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#14/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  21:27+1:5921:29+1:592m??1302.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#15/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  21:42+2:1021:44+2:112m??1324.06563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:00+2:1822:02+2:192m??1341.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#17/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2:0922:35+2:0910m??1351.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#18/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2:2922:57+2:312m??1373.07453mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#19/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:16+2:3923:18+2:402m??1397.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#20/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  23:29+2:3623:31+2:372m??1415.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#21/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  23:52+2:4423:54+2:442m??1440.04048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5135.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+2:4700:47+2:472m??2475.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#23/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  01:55+2:3902:00+2:465m??2528.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+3:0802:37+3:095m??2572.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:02+3:1103:04+3:122m??2601.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3857.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:42+3:2503:44+3:242m??2658.043182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#27/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:19+3:1604:24+3:165m??2683.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#28/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:54+3:2604:56+3:262m??2725.06476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:56+3:4006:01+3:405m??2788.06437mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2995.0
#30/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  07:30+3:23-??2883.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express (PT)/12245
0 intermediate stations0.0
#31/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+0??2883.07510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
94 intermediate stations05:50437.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+4116:55+4210m??21320.07439mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+4522:15+4610m??21703.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations06:15392.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+5004:45+4715m??32095.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30378.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+3110:20+415m??32473.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:40361.0
#36/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:00+39-??32834.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site