Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 03:52:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via: Secunderabad- Warangal- VIJAYAWADA {CHANGE TRAIN HEHE} - Duvvada - Bhubaneswar- Howrah.

19170/Σ Hyderabad- Howrah (Catch 2nd train Amaravati Exp at Vijayawada, AP) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  May 31 2014 (8:43AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 1581 km  1 xfers
#1. 12776/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
     F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 22:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cocanada AC Express/12776
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:45+0??10.072539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22 intermediate stations01:58142.0
#2/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  22:43+1622:45+162m??1142.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#3/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:08+800:10+112m??2249.060118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:40101.0
#4/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:50+1102:05+1615m??2350.05126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1002:55+1210m??2350.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2103:47+221m??2410.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2404:19+241m??2457.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#8/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1905:13+192m??2500.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#9/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+2405:52+251m??2550.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06133.0
#10/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1008:00+112m??2683.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1408:50+2020m??2700.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3109:47+303m??2761.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2410:41+242m??2831.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+212m??2904.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#15/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2312:47+242m??2978.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4114:50+3620m??21125.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#17/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2515:30+275m??21144.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#18/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3816:05+385m??21172.09228mECoRCuttack, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#19/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52+1:0116:54+1:002m??21244.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#20/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3917:58+382m??21288.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#21/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4918:44+502m??21350.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4620:33+4315m??21466.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23108.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+2421:58+242m??21574.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#24/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+41-??21581.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site