Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:39:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via: Raipur- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Tatanagar- Asansol- Jasidih- KIUL {CHANGE TRAIN HERE} - Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

19171/Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Kiul- Bhagapur (Catch 2nd train Anga Exp at Kiul) [Chhattisgarh to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 31 2014 (09:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 73h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 1208 km  1 xfers
#1. 13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 989 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# 4
     F 
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 08:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
South Bihar Express (PT)/13287
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+2410.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:34+007:36+02m019.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+608:20+710m5137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  08:53+1208:55+122m2175.078293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  09:15+1309:17+132m21101.048273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+610:30+615m11148.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#7/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:56+1110:58+112m01175.052283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+811:30+92m21200.091264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#9/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  11:50+1611:52+162m01231.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  12:04+2012:06+202m01246.064259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:38+2212:43+215m11280.095218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+352m01340.019209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2114:05+255m01352.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  14:35+2814:36+291m01388.074260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:04+2815:05+281m01423.059237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+3015:50+3115m21453.036198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#17/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  16:01+3316:02+331m21459.074213mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (2 PFs)  16:29+3916:30+401m31493.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#19/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  16:59+3917:00+401m11520.055334mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  17:14+3717:15+381m11533.055287mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:38+3117:40+322m21554.075235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#22/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (3 PFs)  17:56+3417:57+351m21574.051189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+3518:16+351m11589.041182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3222.0
#24/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  18:48+1918:48+190m11611.041152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)18:55+3219:35+2540m21616.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#26/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  19:46+1919:47+191m11621.034152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#27/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+1720:16+191m01637.029176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  20:45+2220:47+232m21651.078178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#29/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  21:04+2921:05+301m01673.064229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#30/==/PRR•Purulia Junction (4 PFs)•  21:35+3021:40+305m31705.057240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#31/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  22:07+3222:08+341m01731.028216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#32/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  22:37+2422:38+281m01744.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  23:17+3023:18+331m01776.06134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:475.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)00:05+700:30+825m52781.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#35/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:53+2100:55+202m32806.062183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#36/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  01:09+2001:11+202m12821.076202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#37/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+2101:48+204m02863.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#38/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:12+1902:17+185m02892.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#39/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+3103:10+325m02936.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#40/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  03:29+4403:31+452m02962.06881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#41/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+5404:00+535m02989.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 28m
487 intermediate stations01:40121.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)05:40+1:1906:05+1:2825m041110.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#43%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27+1:4206:29+1:412m041133.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#44%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:2507:15+1:365m141155.04256mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#45%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+1:16-141208.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site