Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:53:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:53:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via: Raipur- Bilaspur- Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Tatanagar- Asansol- Jasidih- KIUL {CHANGE TRAIN HERE} - Jamalpur- Bhagalpur.

19171/Σ Raipur-Bilaspur-Kiul- Bhagapur (Catch 2nd train Anga Exp at Kiul) [Chhattisgarh to Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 31 2014 (09:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  27 halts  Distance: 1088 km  1 xfers
#1. 13287/South Bihar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 990 km
xfer @ KIUL/Kiul Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12253/Anga SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 98 km
Departs @ 07:25
Platform# ???
S      
Durg Junction/DURG
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 27 halts. 482 intermediate Stations between Durg Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
South Bihar Express (PT)/13287
#1/==/DURG»Durg Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:25+3??10.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  07:34+007:36+02m??19.050311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+808:20+810m??137.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#4/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  08:53+1408:55+142m??175.078293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#5/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  09:15+1409:17+142m??1101.048273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations00:5847.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  10:15+1110:30+1315m??1148.062272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#7/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  10:56+1710:58+172m??1175.052283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#8/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1211:30+132m??1200.091264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2031.0
#9/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  11:50+2111:52+202m??1231.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#10/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  12:04+2412:06+232m??1246.064259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#11/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  12:38+2412:43+225m??1280.095218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3860.0
#12/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+362m??1340.019209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#13/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2214:05+255m??1352.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14/==/BMBBamra (3 PFs)  14:35+2714:36+281m??1388.075260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#15/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:04+2915:05+301m??1423.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#16/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  15:35+3415:50+3515m??1453.035198mSERRourkela, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17/==/BNDMBondamunda (2 PFs)  16:01+4016:02+401m??1460.074212mSERRourkela, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#18/==/MOUManoharpur (3 PFs)  16:29+4216:30+441m??1493.057225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#19/==/GOLGoilkera (2 PFs)  16:59+4317:00+441m??1520.054330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/SWRSonua (2 PFs)  17:14+4117:15+421m??1533.055288mSERSonua, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#21/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  17:38+3517:40+362m??1554.075234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#22/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction (4 PFs)  17:56+4217:57+421m??1574.051189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#23/==/SINISini Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+4618:16+471m??1589.042181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3223.0
#24/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  18:48+5318:48+530m??1612.042153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#25/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)18:55+4819:35+4340m??1616.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#26/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  19:46+5319:47+531m??1621.034153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#27/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  20:15+5320:16+541m??1637.030175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#28/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  20:45+4820:47+482m??1651.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#29/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  21:04+5221:05+531m??1674.064286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#30/==/PRR•Purulia Junction (4 PFs)•  21:35+5421:40+535m??1705.057239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#31/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  22:07+5522:08+561m??1731.028216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#32/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  22:37+4622:38+501m??1744.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#33/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  23:17+5123:18+531m??1777.06133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:474.0
#34/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)00:05+3100:30+3325m??2781.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#35/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  00:53+4500:55+442m??2807.062182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  01:09+4301:11+422m??2821.076202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#37/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+4201:48+414m??2863.073254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#38/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  02:12+5302:17+525m??2892.055270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#39/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  03:05+5203:10+535m??2936.081142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#40/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  03:29+5903:31+1:002m??2962.06981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#41/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+1:0804:00+1:065m??2990.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
Anga SF Express (PT)/12253 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#42/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)↵¶05:40+1:1206:05+1:2125m??2990.06354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#43%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  06:27+1:4306:29+1:432m??21013.03252mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#44%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1:4407:15+2:125m??21035.04257mERDist:Munger, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#45%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  08:30+1:15-??21088.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.