Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:12:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:12:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tickets easily available

19172/Σ Temporary Emergency ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A MOVING TRAIN◀*^~  May 31 2014 (11:11PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12002/New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 702 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 01653/Habibganj - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 922 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
    T  
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhopal Habibganj Shatabdi Express/12002
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.0102216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:23141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:23+807:24+81m??1141.098182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:57+908:02+85m??1195.083173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#4/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+1208:42+112m??1247.090178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:00+1509:02+142m??1275.089176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#6/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)09:28+1509:33+145m??1313.084213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+2010:51+218m??1411.0113259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:4890.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:39+2811:41+272m??1501.094373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:09201.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3913:55+385m??1702.012497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Habibganj - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special/01653 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:55-15:00-5m??1702.041497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  15:15-15:17-2m??1712.065524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#12/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??1741.076502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??1782.083455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#14/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m??1825.050490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1260.0
#15/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m??1885.065493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??1982.072495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35114.0
#17/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  21:25-21:27-2m??11096.054314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:43147.0
#18/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:10-00:20-10m??21243.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#19/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??21313.03420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#20/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??21373.06918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#21/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  04:00-04:02-2m??21441.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#22/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m??21467.05927mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#23/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  05:36-05:38-2m??21538.05216mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1968.0
#24/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:57-06:59-2m??21606.03118mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#25/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  07:35--??21624.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site