Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 05:51:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
direct

19173/Σ bikaner phulera udaipur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by King Kohli^~  Jun 02 2014 (2:03AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 704 km  1 xfers
#1. 14709/Bikaner - Puri Express
Travel Time: 5h 12m Distance: 324 km
xfer @ FL/Phulera Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 6h 53m Distance: 380 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
S      
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 143 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Puri Express/14709
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -17:05+20??10.075228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5164.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  17:56+3817:58+382m??164.069322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  18:43+4818:48+485m??1116.065296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3299.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  20:20+4620:23+453m??1215.069340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  21:01+3821:03+382m??1259.053426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#6|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:17+2822:19+322m??1324.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:210.0
#7|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+5223:42+522m??1324.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#8%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5300:21+532m??2375.032446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#9%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4901:25+4910m??2404.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#10%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+5503:10+545m??2536.059426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#11%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+4504:25+4520m??2590.062404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#12%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+3405:36+342m??2662.066500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+3506:13+352m??2700.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#14|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  06:35+24-??2704.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site