Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:14:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:14:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
dddd

19174/Σ Chennai-Circular Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Jun 02 2014 (8:23PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 104h 0m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  3 xfers
#1. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 22h 57m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 684 km
xfer @ VSG/Vasco-da-Gama  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 3h 40m
#4. 12686/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# 4
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:00
Platform# 4
      S
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625
#1/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -07:25+321-2244.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+2108:20+212m11-2175.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+2409:05+242m11-2114.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48+1909:50+192m31-2062.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+510:35+62m21-2030.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#6/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:59+2511:00+251m01-1990.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2011:35+202m31-1955.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#8/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+2112:20+212m41-1899.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 6m
104 intermediate stations22:5314.0
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1711:15+192m32-1885.07907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:536.0
#10/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  12:08+1412:10+172m02-1879.011911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations01:2015.0
#11/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+714:30+060m52-1864.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+215:35+22m12-1800.080826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#13!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  16:28+3816:30+392m02-1729.061859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#14!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4817:00+485m02-1704.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+4617:50+452m02-1658.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+4419:40+482m02-1544.032597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#17!==!HRR»Harihar (3 PFs)»  20:04+4420:05+511m02-1531.061553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#18!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  20:28+5120:30+512m02-1508.051583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#19!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+4321:10+432m02-1475.029558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3575.0
#20|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:45+623:50+235m02-1400.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#21!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:14+2700:15+271m03-1380.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2971.0
#22!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:44+2001:45+221m03-1309.030643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#23|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:34+1102:35+271m03-1285.016588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3926.0
#24|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:14+604:15+121m03-1259.04677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#25|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  04:39+1104:40+121m03-1240.02612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#26|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+305:20+35m33-1225.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#27!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)  06:00+3-23-1201.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 14m
79 intermediate stations07:050.0
#28%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+5507:15+5910m14-1201.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0308:11+1:041m14-1141.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#30%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+5609:01+571m14-1086.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#31%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5409:58+541m14-1031.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+4010:12+401m14-1016.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#33%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+5710:41+591m14-982.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#34%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5211:11+541m14-950.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#35%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+4812:01+491m14-908.03222mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#36%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:40+26-14-888.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12686
0 intermediate stations0.0
#37%--%MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  -16:20+134-888.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#38%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+917:00+92m14-842.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1117:20+102m14-819.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#40/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1217:45+122m24-790.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#41/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25+018:30+45m34-756.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#42/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48+618:50+62m24-735.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#43/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08+819:10+82m14-713.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#44/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00+1120:05+125m14-667.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#45/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48+620:50+62m34-626.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#46/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:40+221:50+2010m44-581.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#47/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+1722:40+185m34-537.03680mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#48/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1200:05+142m45-487.069400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+2400:45+252m25-443.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#50/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+3601:35+375m15-393.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#51/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3602:40+365m05-334.075283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#52/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+322m15-268.065402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#53/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+2505:45+262m25-129.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:15129.0
#54/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  08:00+17-450.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site