Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:14:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
dddd

19174/Σ Chennai-Circular Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Jun 02 2014 (20:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 0m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  3 xfers
#1. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 22h 57m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 683 km
xfer @ VSG/Vasco-da-Gama  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 313 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 3h 40m
#4. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625
#1/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -07:25+3??1-2230.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+1808:20+172m??1-2161.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+2209:05+222m??1-2100.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48+1809:50+182m??1-2048.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)10:04+1510:05+151m??1-2032.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+810:35+92m??1-2016.0102405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)10:59+3211:00+321m??1-1975.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2711:35+262m??1-1941.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+3212:20+332m??1-1885.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 22h 57m
0 intermediate stations22:530.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1911:15+222m??2-1885.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations02:1519.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+814:30+360m??2-1866.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  15:33+115:35+12m??2-1802.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5417:00+555m??2-1705.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+5117:50+532m??2-1660.064802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+5919:40+1:012m??2-1545.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2868.0
#16!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+5121:10+532m??2-1477.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:3076.0
#17|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  23:40+1123:50+2410m??2-1401.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18!==!DWR»Dharwad (4 PFs)»  00:13+3000:15+302m??3-1381.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#19!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2401:45+262m??3-1311.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#20|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+2102:35+3110m??3-1286.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#21!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2704:15+325m??3-1260.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#22!==!MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15-205:20+15m??3-1227.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#23!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)  06:00+3-??3-1202.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations07:050.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0707:15+1:1110m??3-1202.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:1008:11+1:121m??3-1142.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#26%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:1709:01+1:191m??3-1087.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5655.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+5709:58+1:001m??3-1032.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+2710:12+271m??3-1017.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0610:41+1:081m??3-983.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+1:0911:11+1:091m??3-951.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#31%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:00+5712:01+1:011m??3-909.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#32%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:40+58-??3-889.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12686
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  -16:20+1??3-889.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#34/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+1017:00+102m??3-843.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#35/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1317:20+132m??3-820.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1817:45+182m??3-791.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25+518:30+105m??3-757.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48+1218:50+112m??3-736.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+132m??3-714.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#40/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00+1120:05+125m??3-668.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48+920:50+92m??3-627.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:40+521:50+2310m??3-582.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#43/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+2422:40+255m??3-538.03681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#44/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1800:05+212m??4-488.069400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+3200:45+322m??4-444.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+3801:35+425m??4-394.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3702:40+385m??4-335.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#48/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:33+3503:35+352m??4-269.065402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#49/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+2605:45+272m??4-130.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:15130.0
#50/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  08:00+22-??40.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site