Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:40:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
dddd

19174/Σ Chennai-Circular Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by maheshsunda*^~  Jun 02 2014 (20:23)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 0m  -1 halts  Distance: 0 km  3 xfers
#1. 22625/Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 345 km
xfer @ KJM/Krishnarajapuram  Buffer: 22h 57m
#2. 17316/Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 684 km
xfer @ VSG/Vasco-da-Gama  Buffer: 3h 0m
#3. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 1h 5m
#4. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 0m Distance: 0 km
Departs @
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 08:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


3 xfers. -1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru City AC Double Decker Express/22625
#1/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  -07:25+1??1-2232.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:18+2208:20+222m??1-2163.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:03+2409:05+242m??1-2102.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#4/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+212m??1-2050.069332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)10:04+1910:05+201m??1-2034.035355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+1110:35+122m??1-2018.0102404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2441.0
#7/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  10:59+3111:00+311m??1-1977.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#8/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:33+2511:35+252m??1-1943.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#9/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  12:18+3012:20+302m??1-1887.044907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
Velankanni - Vasco-Da-Gama Weekly Express/17316 - Buffer: 22h 57m
0 intermediate stations22:530.0
#10/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:13+1711:15+282m??2-1887.06907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:1521.0
#11/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)13:30+114:30+560m??2-1866.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#12|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  15:33+215:35+32m??2-1802.072826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:2096.0
#13!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+4117:00+425m??2-1706.057816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  17:48+3917:50+382m??2-1661.064805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:48115.0
#15!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  19:38+3519:40+372m??2-1546.047597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#16!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  21:08+3321:10+352m??2-1477.030558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:3075.0
#17|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  23:40+923:50+2610m??2-1402.052640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  00:13+3100:15+312m??3-1382.048732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#19|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  01:43+2501:45+262m??3-1311.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#20|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  02:25+2402:35+3510m??3-1287.017588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3526.0
#21|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  04:10+2704:15+305m??3-1261.03377mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#22|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:15+105:20+15m??3-1228.0379mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#23!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)  06:00+6-??3-1203.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133 - Buffer: 3h 0m
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#24%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5809:00+5910m??3-1203.0629mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  09:58+1:0410:00+1:062m??3-1143.05011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0655.0
#26%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:06+1:0511:08+1:072m??3-1088.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5512:01+561m??3-1033.05315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#28%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:18+5012:20+502m??3-1018.05710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#29%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  12:55+5612:56+571m??3-984.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#30%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:18+5713:20+582m??3-952.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#31%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:00+5114:02+522m??3-910.01722mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1321.0
#32%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  15:15+37-??3-889.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)/12686
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)  -16:20+2??3-889.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#34/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  16:58+1217:00+122m??3-843.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#35/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:18+1417:20+142m??3-820.07612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#36/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+172m??3-791.0519mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#37/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:25+418:30+65m??3-757.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#38/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:48+818:50+82m??3-736.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#39/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:08+1519:10+162m??3-714.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#40/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:00+1620:05+175m??3-668.05811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  20:48+1220:50+132m??3-627.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  21:40+721:50+1610m??3-582.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#43/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+1422:40+155m??3-538.03681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#44/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+1200:05+142m??4-488.069400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#45/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+2600:45+272m??4-444.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+3401:35+365m??4-394.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3402:40+345m??4-334.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#48/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+292m??4-269.065401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#49/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+1905:45+212m??4-130.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:15130.0
#50/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  08:00+18-??40.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.