Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:51:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:51:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route via: Secunderabad- Guntur- Vijayawada [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Kharagpur- Panskura- Tamluk- Haldia.

19177/Σ Hyderabad- Kharagpur-Haldia (Catch 2nd train Sangrami Express at Vijayawada, A.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jun 03 2014 (11:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  13 halts  Distance: 1544 km  1 xfers
#1. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 314 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22613/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1230 km
Departs @ 15:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Haldia/HLZ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Haldia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??10.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#2%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)17:09+417:10+71m??175.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#3%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1117:41+121m??1110.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#4%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1818:10+181m??1147.060152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#5%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+919:11+101m??1208.060107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+1320:30+135m??1282.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+2221:40+2815m??1314.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22613 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:40+1621:55+2315m??1314.06626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:16150.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:11+3100:13+312m??2464.05123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:57200.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:10-604:30+420m??2664.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:25+1105:30+115m??2725.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:00217.0
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  08:30+308:32+82m??2942.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:08147.0
#13/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+411:00+520m??21089.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  11:20+811:25+95m??21108.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:55+1312:00+125m??21136.07228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#16/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:00+1413:02+132m??21208.07537mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
37 intermediate stations02:58222.0
#17/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:00+1916:10+1710m??21430.06142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#18/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:54+1516:55+151m??21474.0559mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#19/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  17:21+317:23+32m??21498.0414mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0746.0
#20/--/HLZ•Haldia (2 PFs)•  18:30+3-??21544.0-7mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site