Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:31:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 17:31:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest link from top-bottom of our country with proper buffer time. It is bi-weekly

19178/Σ North-South Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jun 04 2014 (15:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 3549 km  2 xfers
#1. 74910/Udhampur - Pathankot Jn DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 576 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2920 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S    F 
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 26 halts. 448 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Pathankot Jn DEMU/74910
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -15:35+9??10.044663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  15:45+1215:47+172m??17.048598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#3/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  16:17+2216:19+242m??131.054446mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  16:31+2416:33+292m??142.024385mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#5/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  17:00+1517:05+185m??153.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
0 intermediate stations06:550.0
#6/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+3??153.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#7/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+1320:44+142m??1129.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+1521:23+155m??1152.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42164.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+700:15+1010m??2316.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+8-??2629.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+3??2629.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+3910:10+375m??2817.060172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+5413:55+5710m??21032.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:5317:50+1:5310m??21324.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:5219:35+1:545m??21416.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+2:1720:54+2:161m??21502.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+2:1321:07+2:121m??21515.086644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+2:1021:15+2:112m??21523.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:2400:15+2:2510m??31714.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15208.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:5603:40+1:5810m??31922.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2:1210:50+2:1215m??32373.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+2:0415:05+2:052m??32667.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1:4618:30+1:4625m??32809.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1:4719:00+1:472m??32834.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:5819:30+1:582m??32865.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1:4021:15+1:442m??32968.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#27/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:4821:57+1:532m??33022.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13124.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+1:3700:15+1:405m??43146.05585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#29/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+1:3202:00+1:372m??43240.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#30/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+1:3702:20+1:362m??43262.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#31/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3403:05+1:455m??43302.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:5103:50+1:512m??43346.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#33%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:5004:13+1:502m??43373.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#34%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:4904:35+1:512m??43394.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#35%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:5805:05+1:591m??43431.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#36%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1:3906:05+1:515m??43460.03744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0073.0
#37/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1:2508:10+1:305m??43533.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#38/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+1:13-??43549.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site