Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:55:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 16:55:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest link from top-bottom of our country with proper buffer time. It is bi-weekly

19178/Σ North-South Exp ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 04 2014 (3:51PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 3649 km  2 xfers
#1. 74910/Udhampur - Pathankot Jn DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 3
S    F 
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   

2 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Pathankot Jn DEMU/74910
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -15:35+13310.044662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  15:45+1515:47+192m117.048596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#3/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  16:17+2016:19+262m1131.054448mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  16:31+2216:33+282m1142.024384mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#5/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  17:00+1817:05+215m1153.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
14 intermediate stations06:55100.0
#6/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+811153.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#7/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+2320:44+232m21229.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2521:23+245m11252.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1100:15+1410m32417.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00-1-162730.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+172730.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+1710:10+165m12918.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+2313:55+2410m021133.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+4917:50+4810m121425.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+455m321517.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#16/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+4020:54+401m021602.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+5821:07+581m021615.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+5421:15+552m121623.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5300:15+5410m231814.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2603:40+3010m032023.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
62 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2310:50+2915m732474.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+3615:05+372m132767.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+1618:30+1625m432909.0538mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#24/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2219:00+222m832934.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3119:30+312m632965.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#26/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1421:15+162m333068.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#27/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+2021:57+272m333123.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#28/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10-800:15+35m443246.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#29/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+702:00+192m043340.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+2202:20+232m043363.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#31/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2203:05+345m343403.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+3103:50+332m043446.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#33%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+3404:13+342m143473.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#34%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+3404:35+342m143495.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#35%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+3305:05+341m143531.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#36/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1106:05+175m143560.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#37%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+708:10+125m243634.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#38/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45-3-143649.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site