Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest link from top-bottom of our country with proper buffer time. It is bi-weekly

19178/Σ North-South Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 04 2014 (3:51PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 3649 km  2 xfers
#1. 74910/Udhampur - Pathankot Jn DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 25m Distance: 53 km
xfer @ JAT/Jammu Tawi  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12426/Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 49h 35m Distance: 2919 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 3
S    F 
Udhampur/UHP
Arrives @ 08:45 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


2 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Udhampur and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udhampur - Pathankot Jn DEMU/74910
#1/--/UHP»Udhampur (3 PFs)»  -15:35+10310.044662mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#2/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK (1 PFs)  15:45+1415:47+192m117.048596mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#3/--/SGRRSangar (1 PFs)  16:17+2016:19+232m1131.054448mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/--/BLABajalta (2 PFs)  16:31+2416:33+302m1142.024384mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2711.0
#5/--/JATJammu Tawi (3 PFs)  17:00+1817:05+215m1153.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Jammu Tawi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12426
14 intermediate stations06:55100.0
#6/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -19:40+811153.074337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#7/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  20:42+2020:44+212m21229.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#8/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:18+2221:23+215m11252.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
33 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:05+1200:15+1310m32417.066249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
49 intermediate stations04:45313.0
#10/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  05:00+7-162730.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642
0 intermediate stations0.0
#11/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+372730.064210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:55188.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:05+3910:10+375m12918.060173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35215.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+5013:55+5210m021133.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+1:0417:50+1:0410m121425.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#15/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  17:58+1:3518:00+1:372m021431.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:1919:35+1:215m321517.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)20:53+1:0020:54+591m021603.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)21:06+1:0721:07+1:071m021615.080642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:13+1:3721:15+1:372m121623.067643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:50191.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+1:2800:15+1:2910m231814.064317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+5703:40+1:0110m032023.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+4610:50+5115m732474.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13293.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+4315:05+452m132767.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:00143.0
#24/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+3718:30+3825m432910.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#25/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+4419:00+442m832934.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#26/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+5219:30+512m632965.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#27/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+3721:15+432m333068.08245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#28/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+5121:57+572m333123.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3900:15+425m443246.05585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#30/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:58+3802:00+482m043340.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+5202:20+522m043363.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#32/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5003:05+585m343403.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#33%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+5703:50+562m043446.077107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#34%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:0104:13+1:022m143473.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#35%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:0204:35+1:032m143495.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:0705:05+1:071m143531.03270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#37/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+4706:05+495m143560.03741mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#38/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+4008:10+415m243634.02716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#39/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+24-143649.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site