Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:01:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 06:01:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST AND LUXURIOUS

1918/Σ himrajdhani express [DBRT-JAT] VIA BSB-LKO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 17 2012 (20:10)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  95 halts  Distance: 3012 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1693 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 30h 58m Distance: 1319 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 361 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+24??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2421:40+2610m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+1700:12+2210m??2202.085117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
24 intermediate stations01:48154.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+2202:05+305m??2356.056154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+3302:47+342m??2393.051177mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+3603:27+392m??2425.062141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+1:0204:55+1:022m??2515.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+5107:00+4925m??2606.06860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18157.0
#9%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+5309:20+542m??2763.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+5909:47+592m??2790.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+1:0011:06+1:002m??2888.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59126.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1:0913:15+1:1210m??21014.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+1:1514:20+1:152m??21101.05052mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+5216:25+5310m??21197.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+1:1217:12+1:141m??21255.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58122.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+1:0419:25+1:2115m??21377.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+1:4321:50+1:3320m??21485.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+1:3322:10+1:332m??21491.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+1:4201:07+1:4610m??31693.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+1801:52+2720m??31693.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+5002:18+511m??31706.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+5602:50+5415m??31711.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#23%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+1:1403:44+1:162m??31769.07283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  04:12+1:2204:16+1:234m??31802.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  04:37+1:3904:38+1:401m??31827.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:4405:03+1:425m??31846.07492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+1:4605:22+1:471m??31868.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#28!==!AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:5105:56+1:541m??31900.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#29|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  06:06+1:5506:07+1:581m??31905.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#30|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:5606:25+2:005m??31907.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#31!==!SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  06:41+2:0606:42+2:081m??31922.032107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#32!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:25+1:5207:26+1:521m??31945.031109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#33!==!DYDDaryabad  08:11+1:3508:12+1:371m??31968.052116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34!==!SGJSafdarGanj  08:35+1:3508:36+1:371m??31988.027120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#35!==!BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+1:2109:18+1:251m??32007.024123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:30+1:1910:40+1:3310m??32035.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#37/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  11:12+1:5311:13+1:541m??32059.070128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#38/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34+1:5511:35+1:571m??32084.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:54+1:5611:55+1:581m??32104.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:29+1:5412:30+1:561m??32137.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:29+1:4613:30+1:501m??32192.027157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+1:4713:52+1:475m??32200.055157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#43/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:12+1:4814:13+1:491m??32218.065161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#44/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:43+1:5214:44+1:551m??32250.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:5915:15+2:005m??32270.040174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#46/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:27+2:0515:28+2:061m??32278.071172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#47/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:55+2:1515:56+2:171m??32310.060180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#48/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+2:2116:20+2:251m??32333.033191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#49/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+2:1717:20+2:2010m??32361.052197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#50/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:54+2:2717:55+2:291m??32390.062219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#51/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:11+2:2918:12+2:301m??32407.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#52/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:27+2:3418:28+2:351m??32420.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#53/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:45+2:3518:46+2:371m??32437.052248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#54/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:12+2:3919:15+2:413m??32459.0134268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0512.0
#55/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+3:0319:21+3:021m??32471.034257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#56/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:33+2:4319:34+2:441m??32477.049256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#57/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:53+2:4119:54+2:411m??32493.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#58/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+2:3320:13+2:333m??32501.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#59/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:32+2:4020:33+2:421m??32519.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#60/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2:4821:35+2:5010m??32554.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#61/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+2:5922:03+3:011m??32584.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#62/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:10+3:0422:11+3:051m??32589.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#63/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+2:5923:10+3:0110m??32635.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#64/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+3:0623:25+3:081m??32642.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#65/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+3:0423:51+3:001m??32663.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#66/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3:0800:15+3:122m??42688.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#67/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+3:1700:30+3:201m??42706.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#68/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+3:0801:55+3:2410m??42748.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#69/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+3:4002:10+3:411m??42762.067243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#70/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+3:3602:31+3:371m??42784.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#71/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+3:4302:57+3:455m??42801.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#72/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:34+3:4703:35+3:491m??42843.023241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#73/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:15+3:2904:16+3:311m??42858.047252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#74/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:35+3:3304:36+3:351m??42873.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#75/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+3:0705:55+3:085m??42913.034326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#76/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:09+3:0906:10+3:111m??42921.041337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#77/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:32+3:1306:33+3:151m??42936.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#78/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??42962.030387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#79/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:05+3:0907:06+3:101m??42965.059382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#80%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:21+3:1707:22+3:181m??42980.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4611.0
#81/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:08+2:4608:09+2:461m??42991.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#82/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+2:38-??43012.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site