Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:27:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:27:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST AND LUXURIOUS

1918/Σ himrajdhani express [DBRT-JAT] VIA BSB-LKO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Jan 17 2012 (8:10PM)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  95 halts  Distance: 2967 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1648 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 30h 58m Distance: 1319 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+2??10.050108mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+221:40+410m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02-500:12+310m??2202.060117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+502:05+125m??2310.056153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+1302:47+132m??2348.051180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+1103:27+122m??2380.063142mNFRLumding, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+2204:55+222m??2470.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+907:00+825m??2561.06859mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+909:20+162m??2717.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+2509:47+252m??2745.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+252m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+3013:15+3110m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+3514:20+352m??21056.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1516:25+1710m??21152.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+3517:12+371m??21209.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58123.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+2219:25+3815m??21332.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+4321:50+3820m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+3922:10+402m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2401:07+3110m??31648.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+701:52+1520m??31648.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+4002:18+391m??31661.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+4902:50+4215m??31666.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#23%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+4903:44+512m??31724.07284mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  04:12+1:0404:16+1:034m??31757.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  04:37+1:1404:38+1:161m??31782.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:1805:03+1:175m??31801.07492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+1:2605:22+1:281m??31823.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#28|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1:3005:56+1:331m??31855.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#29|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  06:06+1:3606:07+1:411m??31860.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#30|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:3806:25+1:415m??31862.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#31|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  06:41+1:4706:42+1:481m??31877.032107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#32|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:25+1:2907:26+1:301m??31900.031109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#33|--|DYDDaryabad  08:11+1:0908:12+1:101m??31923.052116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34|--|SGJSafdarGanj  08:35+1:0808:36+1:081m??31943.027120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#35|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+5209:18+541m??31962.024123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:30+4210:40+4710m??31990.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#37/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  11:12+1:0011:13+1:011m??32014.070128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#38/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34+1:0011:35+1:011m??32039.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:54+1:0111:55+1:031m??32059.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:29+5612:30+591m??32092.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:29+4713:30+501m??32147.027157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+5113:52+515m??32155.055157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#43/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:12+4814:13+491m??32173.065161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#44/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:43+5414:44+571m??32205.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+1:0815:15+1:095m??32225.040174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#46/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:27+1:0915:28+1:101m??32233.071172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#47/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:55+1:1515:56+1:161m??32265.060180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#48/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+1:1816:20+1:231m??32288.033191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#49/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+1:1517:20+1:1610m??32316.052197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#50/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:54+1:1717:55+1:181m??32345.062219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#51/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:11+1:2018:12+1:211m??32362.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#52/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:27+1:2118:28+1:221m??32375.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#53/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:45+1:2218:46+1:231m??32392.052248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#54/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:12+1:2419:15+1:313m??32414.0134268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0512.0
#55/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:4019:21+1:391m??32426.034257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#56/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:33+1:2719:34+1:281m??32432.049256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#57/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:53+1:3019:54+1:311m??32448.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#58/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+1:1920:13+1:193m??32456.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#59/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:32+1:2020:33+1:221m??32474.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#60/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+1:3321:35+1:3410m??32509.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#61/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+1:4622:03+1:491m??32539.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#62/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:10+1:5022:11+1:511m??32544.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#63/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+1:4523:10+1:5110m??32590.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#64/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+1:5423:25+1:571m??32597.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#65/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+1:5423:51+1:591m??32618.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#66/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+1:5500:15+2:002m??42643.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#67/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+1:5800:30+2:061m??42661.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#68/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+1:5801:55+2:1710m??42703.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#69/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+2:2802:10+2:291m??42717.067243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#70/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+2:2902:31+2:311m??42739.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#71/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+2:2302:57+2:235m??42756.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#72/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:34+2:3603:35+2:391m??42798.023241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#73/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:15+2:1404:16+2:161m??42813.047252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#74/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:35+2:1504:36+2:171m??42828.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#75/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+1:4505:55+1:475m??42868.034326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#76/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:09+1:5206:10+1:541m??42876.041337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#77/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:32+1:5706:33+1:591m??42891.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#78/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??42917.030387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#79/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:05+1:5607:06+1:571m??42920.059382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#80%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:21+1:5907:22+2:001m??42935.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4611.0
#81/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:08+1:2608:09+1:291m??42946.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#82/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+1:17-??42967.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site