Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:33:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:33:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
FAST AND LUXURIOUS

1918/Σ himrajdhani express [DBRT-JAT] VIA BSB-LKO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Jan 17 2012 (20:10)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 15m  95 halts  Distance: 2967 km  1 xfers
#1. 12423/Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 22m Distance: 1648 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 30h 58m Distance: 1319 km
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh Town/DBRT
Arrives @ 08:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 95 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Dibrugarh Town and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dibrugarh Town - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12423
#1|--|DBRT»Dibrugarh Town (3 PFs)»  -20:35+29??10.050107mNFRDibrugarh, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#2|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  21:30+2921:40+3010m??146.066124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
25 intermediate stations02:22156.0
#3|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+2600:12+2810m??2202.060117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
14 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#4|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  02:00+3202:05+395m??2310.056153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#5|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  02:45+4102:47+422m??2348.051180mNFRDiphu, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#6|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:25+4403:27+452m??2380.063142mNFRLumding, Assam
11 intermediate stations01:2690.0
#7!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)04:53+1:1404:55+1:142m??2470.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
15 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#8|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  06:35+1:0407:00+1:0325m??2561.06860mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
20 intermediate stations02:18156.0
#9|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+1:0409:20+1:082m??2717.06759mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#10%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  09:45+1:1209:47+1:122m??2745.07649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1798.0
#11!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  11:04+1:2311:06+1:242m??2843.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:59125.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  13:05+1:3613:15+1:3810m??2968.083114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0388.0
#13%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  14:18+1:3514:20+1:352m??21056.05053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:5596.0
#14%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  16:15+1:1816:25+1:1810m??21152.07536mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#15%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:11+1:3917:12+1:421m??21209.06239mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
22 intermediate stations01:58123.0
#16/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)19:10+1:2819:25+1:4715m??21332.05249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:05108.0
#17/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  21:30+2:2121:50+2:1320m??21440.02053mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#18/--/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  22:08+2:1022:10+2:102m??21446.07259mECRDanapur, Bihar
46 intermediate stations02:47202.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2:2301:07+2:2810m??31648.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express/13151 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:32+1801:52+2820m??31648.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#21/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  02:17+5702:18+561m??31661.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#22/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  02:35+1:1102:50+1:0115m??31666.06782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5258.0
#23%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:42+1:1803:44+1:192m??31724.07284mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  04:12+1:3304:16+1:354m??31757.07190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  04:37+1:5004:38+1:521m??31782.05792mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#26%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:58+1:5505:03+1:535m??31801.07492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#27|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  05:21+2:0205:22+2:041m??31823.05898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#28|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2:0705:56+2:101m??31855.02799mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#29|--|ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar (2 PFs)  06:06+2:1206:07+2:151m??31860.012104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#30|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+2:1206:25+2:185m??31862.057104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#31|--|SLWSohwal (2 PFs)  06:41+2:2506:42+2:261m??31877.032107mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#32|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  07:25+2:1007:26+2:111m??31900.031109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#33|--|DYDDaryabad  08:11+1:5608:12+1:571m??31923.052116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34|--|SGJSafdarGanj  08:35+1:5508:36+1:571m??31943.027120mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#35|--|BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  09:17+1:4309:18+1:501m??31962.024123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1228.0
#36/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)10:30+1:5010:40+2:0310m??31990.046124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#37/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  11:12+2:1911:13+2:201m??32014.070128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#38/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  11:34+2:2111:35+2:221m??32039.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#39/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  11:54+2:2211:55+2:231m??32059.058138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#40/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  12:29+2:2012:30+2:241m??32092.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  13:29+2:1213:30+2:171m??32147.027157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  13:47+2:1613:52+2:175m??32155.055157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#43/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  14:12+2:1614:13+2:171m??32173.065161mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#44/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  14:43+2:2914:44+2:351m??32205.046170mNRPitambarpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+2:4615:15+2:485m??32225.040174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#46/==/CBJClutterbuckGanj (3 PFs)  15:27+2:5115:28+2:521m??32233.071172mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#47/==/MILMilak (1 PFs)  15:55+3:0415:56+3:061m??32265.060180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#48/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  16:19+3:1216:20+3:171m??32288.033191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#49/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  17:10+3:1017:20+3:1410m??32316.052197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#50/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  17:54+3:1917:55+3:201m??32345.062219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#51/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  18:11+3:2718:12+3:291m??32362.055228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#52/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  18:27+3:3218:28+3:331m??32375.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#53/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  18:45+3:3618:46+3:371m??32392.052248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#54/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  19:12+3:3419:15+3:353m??32414.0134268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0512.0
#55/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+3:5419:21+3:531m??32426.034257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#56/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  19:33+3:4319:34+3:441m??32432.049256mNRChandok, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#57/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  19:53+3:4619:54+3:471m??32448.031234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#58/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  20:10+3:3720:13+3:383m??32456.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#59/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  20:32+3:4620:33+3:491m??32474.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#60/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3:4421:35+3:4510m??32509.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#61/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:02+3:5922:03+4:001m??32539.042276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#62/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:10+4:0122:11+4:021m??32544.056280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#63/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  23:00+3:5923:10+4:0210m??32590.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#64/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  23:24+4:0823:25+4:101m??32597.049272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#65/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:50+4:0923:51+4:071m??32618.069272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#66/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  00:13+3:5600:15+3:592m??42643.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#67/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  00:29+4:1300:30+4:171m??42661.034269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#68/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:45+4:0501:55+4:1610m??42703.058249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#69/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  02:09+4:2402:10+4:251m??42717.067243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#70/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  02:30+4:3002:31+4:321m??42739.047243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#71/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  02:52+4:2302:57+4:245m??42756.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#72/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  03:34+4:3003:35+4:271m??42798.023241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#73/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  04:15+4:2004:16+4:211m??42813.047252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#74/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  04:35+4:2704:36+4:281m??42828.032256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations01:1440.0
#75/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:50+3:5705:55+3:575m??42868.034326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:148.0
#76/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  06:09+4:0506:10+4:081m??42876.041337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#77/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  06:32+4:0306:33+4:041m??42891.063393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#78/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  06:57-06:58-1m??42917.030387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#79/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  07:05+3:5707:06+3:581m??42920.059382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#80%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  07:21+4:0507:22+4:071m??42935.015365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4611.0
#81/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:08+3:4708:09+3:481m??42946.031352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4121.0
#82/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  08:50+3:35-??42967.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site