Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 01:55:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 01:55:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another weekly connectivity chain with good buffer

19181/Σ Trivandrum - Guwahati Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Purna  Jun 04 2014 (19:03)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 3486 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1282 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12513/Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 40m Distance: 2204 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 30 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+121m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2312:52+232m??1105.058 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m??1113.094 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3213:12+322m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3513:23+352m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3813:34+382m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4513:58+493m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0314:18+1:022m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2615:45+2910m??1220.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3316:10+332m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4416:58+443m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3018:05+302m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2318:45+245m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+355m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3520:50+352m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1922:00+3010m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:00+325m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2500:45+292m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2002:02+222m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2402:40+251m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1503:57+172m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2504:20+2710m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1105:57+142m??2989.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2206:23+231m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1110:15+1015m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Guwahati Express (PT)/12513 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶13:05+1213:20+1415m??21282.07226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#29/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  15:25+2215:27+242m??21432.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:48200.0
#30/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶19:15+1119:35+2420m??21632.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3320:35+325m??21693.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:27+3021:29+292m??21763.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#33/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  22:45+2522:47+262m??21836.07728mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#34/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  23:45+4823:50+485m??21910.08326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5576.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  00:45+5800:47+582m??31986.0639mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#36/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  01:55+4802:10+4815m??32057.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#37/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  02:35+4502:40+455m??32076.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+5503:15+555m??32104.09028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#39/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  04:03+5104:05+522m??32176.03036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2844.0
#40/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  05:33+3205:35+352m??32220.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#41/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:20+4706:22+472m??32282.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:55116.0
#42%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:17+2708:32+2915m??32398.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:29108.0
#43/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  10:01+010:03+02m??32506.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:527.0
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)↵¶10:55+2111:15+2520m??32513.071 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations02:03146.0
#45/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  13:18+1:1513:23+1:135m??32659.05855mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#46/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:26+1:0714:28+1:082m??32720.05041mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:4688.0
#47%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  16:14+1:5816:16+1:582m??32808.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5936.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  17:15+1:4317:30+1:4015m??32844.07931mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:0990.0
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2:1818:41+2:182m??32934.070 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#50%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:30+2:2919:32+2:302m??32992.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5387.0
#51%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:25+2:2521:45+2:2120m??33079.059 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#52!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:53+2:2823:55+2:302m??33204.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#53%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:13+2:2300:15+2:252m??43223.05148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#54%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+2:2202:25+2:245m??43329.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#55%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+3:0004:05+3:125m??43438.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#56%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  05:05+3:3705:07+3:372m??43479.0752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:537.0
#57|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  06:00+2:47-??43486.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site