Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:29:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:29:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Haldia- Panskura Jn- Kharagpur- Bhubaneswar- Visakhapatnam- VIJAYAWADA [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Guntur- Nalgonda- Secunderabad.

19183/Σ Haldia- Hyderabad (Catch 2nd train 12805 @ Vijayawada, A.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jun 05 2014 (00:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 15m  19 halts  Distance: 1568 km  1 xfers
#1. 22614/Sangrami SF Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 1230 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12805/Janmabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 338 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
      S
Haldia/HLZ
Arrives @ 18:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangrami SF Weekly Express/22614
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.0507mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:5445.0
#2/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  12:24+012:25+51m??145.0374mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3924.0
#3/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  13:04+013:05+61m??169.0539mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:55-414:05+210m??1114.07342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations03:02222.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:07+617:08+81m??1336.08336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2318:05+235m??1408.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:45+4518:50+455m??1436.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+3919:45+3420m??1455.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+1:0021:30+585m??1602.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15217.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+4500:50+445m??2819.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+4202:10+4120m??2880.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00201.0
#12/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+5405:12+552m??21081.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:43149.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3708:10+3615m??21230.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Janmabhoomi Express/12805 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:500.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)12:00+2612:10+2410m??21230.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)12:40+4012:50+4010m??21261.05115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#16/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  13:20+4213:25+455m??21287.05738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#17%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:10+4914:11+491m??21330.06872mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  14:39+5114:40+511m??21361.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#19%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+5615:01+561m??21383.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#20%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  15:38+5515:39+541m??21421.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#21%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  16:08+5616:09+561m??21458.065222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#22%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  16:41+1:0316:42+1:041m??21493.037323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
11 intermediate stations02:0375.0
#23/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  18:45+15-??21568.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.