Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:15:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:15:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
<< >>

19184/Σ Chandigarh-Ludhiana-Ferozpur Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 05 2014 (10:56AM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 6h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 236 km  1 xfers
#1. 12411/Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express
Travel Time: 1h 55m Distance: 112 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 54051/Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 124 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 13:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 12 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express/12411
#1/--/CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+1??10.068334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#2/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  07:10+2207:12+202m??111.067309mNRMohali, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3/--/NMDANew Morinda (2 PFs)  07:41+1007:43+102m??144.057279mNRMorinda Station, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+2709:10+3615m??1112.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Ludhiana Firozpur Passenger (UnReserved)/54051
0 intermediate stations14:500.0
#5%--%LDH»Ludhiana Junction (7 PFs)»  -10:05+23??1112.034249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#6%--%MGModelgram (2 PFs)  10:11-10:13-2m??1115.063251mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7%--%BWZBaddowal  10:22+3210:24+332m??1125.048246mNRBaddowa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#8%--%MLXMullanpur  10:34+3510:36+362m??1133.056243mNRMullanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9%--%CKMChauki Man  10:46+3610:48+372m??1142.061239mNRChauki Maan, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10%--%JGNJagraon (2 PFs)  10:57+3910:59+422m??1151.050236mNRJagraon, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11%--%NNKRNanaksar  11:05-11:07-2m??1156.056232mNRNanaksar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12%--%AJLAjitwal  11:16+4211:18+432m??1165.050226mNRAjitwal, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13%--%MOGAMoga (2 PFs)  11:37+4111:42+415m??1181.065223mNRMoga, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#14%--%DAUDagru  11:53+4111:55+422m??1193.020214mNRDagru, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#15%--%MSSDMaheshari Sandhuan  12:11-12:12-1m??1198.061212mNRFirozpur Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16%--%TWBTalwandi  12:18+3412:20+342m??1204.067208mNRTalwandi Bhai, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#17%--%PHSFerozeshah  12:32+3512:34+352m??1218.030198mNRFirozpur Rd, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#18%--%FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10+19-??1236.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site