Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:27:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:27:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
2 in 1 Chain those who have booked in MS-KIK exp & go to TPJ/TJ/BAl/TRB can use this chain & those who have booked in Uzhavan exp can go to TPJ/BAL/TRB using this chain. It has good buffer time & it is daily

19185/Σ MS-MV-TJ-TPJ :-New Rock Fort Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jun 05 2014 (2:00PM)
31
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 55m  10 halts  Distance: 402 km  2 xfers
#1. 16175/Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 5h 13m Distance: 281 km
xfer @ MV/Mayiladuturai Junction  Buffer: 17m
#2. 16183/Uzhavan Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 76805/Mannargudi-Tiruchirappalli DMU
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 50 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


2 xfers. 10 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express/16175
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -23:15+2??10.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  23:44+623:45+71m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  00:13+1300:15+132m??255.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  00:44+1200:45+131m??291.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:09+1201:10+131m??2121.05048mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)01:55+1102:05+3610m??2158.05845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#7|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  02:49+4102:50+421m??2201.04210mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+4402:57+451m??2205.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#9|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  03:39+3903:40+401m??2244.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  03:56+4003:57+411m??2261.0396mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#11|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3404:30+352m??2281.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Uzhavan Express/16183 - Buffer: 17m
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  04:43+4704:45+482m??2281.05717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  04:54+5104:55+531m??2290.07419mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#14|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  05:04+5905:05+1:011m??2301.01822mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#15|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:44+3305:45+351m??2312.06130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??2327.03332mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#17|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+13-??2352.0-63mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Mannargudi-Tiruchirappalli DMU/76805 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#18|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+007:55+210m??2352.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  08:04+508:05+51m??2361.05949mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#20!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  08:13+608:14+71m??2369.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  08:26+808:27+111m??2381.05463mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#22!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  08:39+1108:40+151m??2392.04974mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23!==!GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  08:49+1508:50+151m??2399.0884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#24/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)•  09:10+4-??2402.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site