Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:54:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:54:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

1919/Σ Patna-Chennai(Sunday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (8:12PM)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 3200 km  1 xfers
#1. 12306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Patna)
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Patna)/12306
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+3021:40+315m??1440.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+4123:43+413m??1635.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+5201:54+5810m??2787.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations02:51212.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)04:45+1:0804:55+1:0610m??2999.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
59 intermediate stations03:15220.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)08:10+5108:14+514m??21219.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)08:39+5208:41+522m??21249.087254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
36 intermediate stations02:14193.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+4610:57+472m??21442.07337mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:15+40-??21537.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+5??21537.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+816:35+95m??21652.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+818:05+75m??21768.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+1519:07+162m??21831.08222mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  19:39+1919:40+201m??21874.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4020:40+405m??21946.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+4221:25+425m??21974.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+4022:10+3915m??21993.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+4523:57+452m??22140.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+4104:20+4020m??32418.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:0607:00+1:072m??32619.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2007:40+1:201m??32661.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:2208:15+1:231m??32709.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4010:20+4015m??32768.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#24/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+27-??33200.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site