Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:47:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:47:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Non-Telescopic

1919/Σ Patna-Chennai(Sunday) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DB*^~  Jan 17 2012 (20:12)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 3194 km  1 xfers
#1. 12306/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1662 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 14 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express ( Via Patna )/12306
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:55+0??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)21:35+2221:40+275m??1440.097129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:40+3223:43+323m??1635.076100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.0
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)01:44+1501:54+1610m??2787.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations02:51212.0
#5/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)04:45+1704:55+1710m??2999.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
60 intermediate stations03:15221.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)08:10+3608:14+364m??21220.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#7/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)08:39+3808:41+372m??21249.068254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
39 intermediate stations02:14187.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+4410:57+442m??21436.07337mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#9/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  12:15+26-??21531.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+17??21531.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#11/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+1916:35+205m??21646.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#12/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+1918:05+185m??21762.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#13/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3119:07+312m??21825.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#14/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+3519:40+361m??21868.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#15/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4720:40+475m??21940.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5121:25+525m??21968.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5122:10+5015m??21987.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5523:57+552m??22134.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+5704:20+5520m??32412.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2007:00+1:212m??32613.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:2807:40+1:281m??32655.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3308:15+1:341m??32703.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+4710:20+4515m??32762.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#24/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  17:00+29-??33194.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site