Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:05:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:05:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lucknow Ranchi Needed Train

19190/Σ Lucknow Ranchi Needed ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakhar*^~  Jun 07 2014 (15:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  28 halts  Distance: 874 km  1 xfers
#1. 14204/Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 573 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  TW FS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express/14204
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -07:00+3??10.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#2!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  07:57+2707:59+272m??147.079124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3!%%!%HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  08:11+3208:13+332m??163.052121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#4!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+3908:35+415m??178.069116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#5!%%!%KCJKasimpur (1 PFs)  09:02-09:04-2m??1109.085111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#6!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  09:15+5309:17+532m??1125.066111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  09:29+5609:31+562m??1138.036108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#8%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3910:32+412m??1173.06597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9%--%DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  10:45+4810:47+472m??1187.04699mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#10%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  11:16+4311:18+432m??1209.07298mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:32+4611:34+482m??1226.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  11:51+4911:53+482m??1241.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#13/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:05+5412:07+552m??1257.03289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:30+30-??1301.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Ranchi Express/18612
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+0??1301.02982mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+315:03+32m??1306.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+115:50+410m??1319.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#18/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+1916:19+211m??1353.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+1916:33+211m??1365.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+2116:43+221m??1374.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+2217:02+221m??1396.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+2517:23+261m??1421.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+2817:42+302m??1439.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+3617:48+371m??1445.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:02+4518:02+460m??1459.063122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#26/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+4518:05+461m??1462.017123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#27/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:14+4518:15+461m??1464.0120122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#28/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:16+4518:16+460m??1467.0120123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#29/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+4818:24+481m??1480.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#30/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+5018:34+511m??1488.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+5118:43+551m??1496.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#32/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+5218:56+521m??1503.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+5419:10+541m??1515.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+5419:25+551m??1527.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#35/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2320:30+2310m??1543.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#36/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+2521:07+255m??1576.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#37/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+2721:42+2310m??1604.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#38/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+2522:18+262m??1644.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#39/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+3022:46+312m??1677.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#40/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+3623:16+392m??1705.061459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#41/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:25+3823:27+382m??1714.060447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#42/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+4023:59+465m??1741.012373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1615.0
#43/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+101:35+520m??2756.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#44/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+901:50+85m??2762.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#45/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+1002:50+125m??2815.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2559.0
#46/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+3-??2874.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site