Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:11:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 21:11:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lucknow Ranchi Needed Train

19191/Σ Lucknow Ranchi Needed ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prakhar*^~  Jun 07 2014 (15:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  35 halts  Distance: 1193 km  1 xfers
#1. 14204/Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 301 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 18312/Varanasi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 20h 15m Distance: 892 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Sambalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express/14204
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -07:00+5??10.050124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#2!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  07:57+2907:59+292m??147.079124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#3!%%!%HCPHarchandpur (3 PFs)  08:11+3408:13+342m??163.052121mNR229303, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#4!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+4008:35+415m??178.069116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#5!%%!%KCJKasimpur (1 PFs)  09:02-09:04-2m??1109.085111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#6!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  09:15+5509:17+542m??1125.066111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#7%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  09:29+5809:31+592m??1138.036108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5935.0
#8%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+4210:32+442m??1173.06597mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#9%--%DNDDandupur (1 PFs)  10:45+4910:47+492m??1187.04699mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#10%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  11:16+4111:18+412m??1209.07298mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:32+4511:34+482m??1226.05493mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/==/SAWSuriawan (2 PFs)  11:51+4911:53+492m??1241.07793mNR221404, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#13/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  12:05+5612:07+592m??1257.03289mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2344.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:30+39-??1301.0- NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Sambalpur Express/18312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -14:50+0??1301.029 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:01+615:03+62m??1306.02182mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3713.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+515:50+810m??1319.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#18/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+3216:19+331m??1353.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#19/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+3516:33+371m??1365.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+3716:43+381m??1374.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+3817:02+391m??1396.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+4517:23+471m??1421.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+4817:42+482m??1439.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+5517:48+571m??1445.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+1:0418:05+1:051m??1462.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+1:0718:24+1:081m??1475.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#27/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+1:0818:34+1:091m??1483.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#28/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+1:1118:43+1:151m??1491.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#29/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+1:1118:56+1:121m??1498.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+1:1319:10+1:131m??1510.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#31/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+1:1319:25+1:141m??1521.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5517.0
#32/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+4320:30+4110m??1538.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#33/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+4421:07+435m??1571.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#34/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+4521:42+4110m??1598.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#35/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+4322:18+432m??1639.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#36/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  22:44+4722:46+482m??1671.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#37/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+5323:16+562m??1700.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#38/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:52+5923:54+1:052m??1736.011373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:2115.0
#39/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+1501:35+1720m??2751.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+2201:50+225m??2756.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#41/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+2402:50+245m??2809.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#42/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1204:25+1810m??2869.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  04:40+1904:45+225m??2876.079655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4762.0
#44/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  05:32+2905:33+301m??2938.069548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#45/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  06:02+2906:03+311m??2971.032440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:1841.0
#46/--/NXNNuagaon  07:21+407:23+132m??21012.057218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3231.0
#47/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  07:55+2008:15+2120m??21043.064198mSERRourkela, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#48/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  08:43+2508:44+261m??21073.060237mSERRaj Ganpur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#49/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1210:00+145m??21144.063236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#50%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  10:25+1510:27+152m??21170.036206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#51%==%SBP•Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)•  11:05+5-??21193.0-160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site