Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:08:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:08:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily, Easy availability and safe buffer. Now no change of station complexes at Lucknow.

19192/Σ Sahtabdi Lucknow Barauni chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jun 07 2014 (20:41)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 1185 km  1 xfers
#1. 12004/New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 15204/Lucknow - Barauni Express
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 673 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express/12004
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:10+2??10.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:48+206:50+22m??125.0106216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:00106.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  07:50+3307:52+332m??1131.082191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#4/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  08:49+3608:51+352m??1209.0108166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5192.0
#5/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:42+5109:44+512m??1301.087153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#6/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:20+4711:25+485m??1440.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#7/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  12:40+1:09-??1512.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Barauni Express/15204
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:00+3??1512.021126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:145.0
#9/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  15:14+1415:16+142m??1517.014126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:276.0
#10/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  15:43+515:45+92m??1523.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#11/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  15:56+715:58+82m??1528.038119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#12/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+516:32+52m??1548.063123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#13/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  16:58+1717:00+182m??1575.069120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:14+3117:16+322m??1591.058112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#15/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  17:34+3717:36+382m??1608.051109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#16/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  18:10+4218:25+3215m??1637.067110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+3918:52+402m??1665.077104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#18/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  19:03+4419:05+462m??1679.055103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#19/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  19:22+4919:24+492m??1695.05199mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#20/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  20:00+4320:05+435m??1725.05791mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#21/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  20:20+4320:22+452m??1740.03089mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#22/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  20:52+3020:54+302m??1755.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#23/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  21:04+3121:06+322m??1763.0-82mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:029.0
#24/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  21:08+4121:10+412m??1772.01683mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0517.0
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:15+1522:30+1815m??1789.02884mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#26/==/GKCGorakhpur Cantt. (3 PFs)  22:38+2422:40+242m??1793.06986mNERGorakhpur-273008, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#27/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  22:58+4423:00+442m??1813.04586mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#28/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  23:13+4223:15+432m??1823.06981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  23:28+4723:30+502m??1838.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#30/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  23:55+4723:59+484m??1859.011175mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#31/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  00:06+5300:08+532m??2872.05873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#32/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  00:23+5700:25+572m??2886.04371mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#33/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+5101:05+4610m??2907.04969mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#34/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+2602:30+2610m??2969.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#35/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  03:05+3603:07+362m??2999.06259mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+4203:35+435m??21023.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#37/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+4103:50+462m??21028.05955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#38/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:45+1:0304:50+1:055m??21082.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#39/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  05:11+1:1705:13+1:172m??21107.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#40/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  05:25+1:1905:27+1:192m??21121.02552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#41/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+1:1506:05+1:175m??21134.02551mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#42/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  07:00+5207:02+532m??21157.03551mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#43/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  07:21+5207:24+593m??21169.02750mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3616.0
#44/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  08:00+58-??21185.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site