Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:56:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 22:56:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easy availability. Daily. No need of change station complexes at LJN.

19193/Σ Sahtabdi Barauni Lucknow chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Jun 07 2014 (8:46PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 1185 km  1 xfers
#1. 15203/Barauni - Lucknow Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12003/Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 5 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Lucknow Express/15203
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30+3??10.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  20:50+1120:52+112m??116.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#3/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  21:06+1021:07+121m??127.05051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#4/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+1221:40+135m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:54+1921:55+201m??164.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  22:07+2122:08+231m??178.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:35+2922:40+315m??1103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#8%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  23:29+5823:30+1:021m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+1:0423:45+1:035m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#10/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  00:05+1:0900:06+1:101m??2186.02959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0430.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+5901:20+5810m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1:2102:10+1:215m??2278.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  02:33+1:1902:35+1:192m??2299.06271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:49+1:2502:51+1:282m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#15/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1:1903:20+1:185m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:38+1:1603:40+1:192m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:58+1:1704:00+1:172m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  04:12+1:1504:13+1:161m??2372.02086mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+1:1205:45+1:2820m??2396.03184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#20/==/JTBJagatbela (2 PFs)  06:06+1:1906:07+1:301m??2407.03578mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#21/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  06:18+1:2206:19+1:361m??2413.04583mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#22/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  06:30+1:2706:31+1:321m??2422.02282mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#23/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:54+1:2106:55+1:221m??2430.05784mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  07:11+1:2307:12+1:251m??2445.06689mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:25+1:2707:30+1:285m??2460.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  08:14+1:1208:15+1:151m??2490.03999mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  08:39+1:0808:41+1:112m??2506.037103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:04+1:0209:06+1:082m??2520.049104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+1:0209:50+1:0810m??2548.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  10:13+1:1010:15+1:122m??2577.065109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  10:31+1:1310:33+1:152m??2594.048112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#32/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+1:1810:55+1:182m??2610.044120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1:1511:34+1:152m??2637.043123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:02+1:1812:04+1:212m??2657.032119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  12:12+1:2012:13+1:241m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#36/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  12:31+1:2112:32+1:221m??2668.011126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:285.0
#37/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  13:00+1:03-??2673.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express/12003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:35+19??2673.058126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)16:50+3316:55+345m??2745.0113129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:14139.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  18:09+1:0218:11+1:022m??2884.080153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+5419:22+552m??2976.0102166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4678.0
#42/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  20:08+5920:10+592m??21054.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+4621:35+462m??21160.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  22:15+47-??21185.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site