Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 23:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easy availability. Daily. No need of change station complexes at LJN.

19193/Σ Sahtabdi Barauni Lucknow chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jun 07 2014 (20:46)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 1185 km  1 xfers
#1. 15203/Barauni - Lucknow Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12003/Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 5 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Lucknow Express/15203
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30+37??10.04949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  20:50+5020:52+502m??116.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#3/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  21:06+5121:07+541m??127.05051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#4/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+5721:40+585m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:54+1:0221:55+1:031m??164.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  22:07+1:1522:08+1:181m??178.05655mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#7/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:35+1:3422:40+1:355m??1103.06657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#8%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  23:29+2:2723:30+2:351m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+2:4123:45+2:425m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#10/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  00:05+2:5400:06+2:551m??2186.02959mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:0430.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+2:5201:20+2:5210m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+3:1102:10+3:115m??2278.05669mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#13/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  02:33+3:2402:35+3:242m??2299.06271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:49+3:3602:51+3:382m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#15/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+3:2203:20+3:225m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:38+3:2503:40+3:282m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:58+3:2704:00+3:272m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  04:12+3:2504:13+3:261m??2372.02086mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+3:2405:45+3:3120m??2396.03184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#20/==/JTBJagatbela (2 PFs)  06:06+3:3106:07+3:371m??2407.03578mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#21/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  06:18+3:3106:19+3:431m??2413.04583mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#22/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  06:30+3:3506:31+3:381m??2422.02282mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#23/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:54+3:2606:55+3:281m??2430.05783mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#24/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  07:11+3:2807:12+3:301m??2445.06689mNERNational Highway 28, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  07:25+3:2907:30+3:305m??2460.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  08:14+3:2108:15+3:241m??2490.03999mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  08:39+3:2008:41+3:202m??2506.037103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  09:04+3:1409:06+3:152m??2520.049104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+3:1609:50+3:1310m??2548.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  10:13+3:2710:15+3:272m??2577.065109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  10:31+3:3510:33+3:352m??2594.048112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#32/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:53+3:3910:55+3:402m??2610.044120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+3:4011:34+3:402m??2637.043123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:02+3:4512:04+3:502m??2657.032119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  12:12+3:4712:13+3:481m??2662.021118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.0
#36/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  12:31+3:4912:32+3:511m??2668.011126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:285.0
#37/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  13:00+3:23-??2673.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express/12003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:35+1:55??2673.058126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)16:50+2:1516:55+2:175m??2745.0113129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:14139.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  18:09+2:2518:11+2:252m??2884.080154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2:1919:22+2:202m??2976.0102166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4678.0
#42/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  20:08+2:2520:10+2:252m??21054.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+2:1621:35+2:162m??21160.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  22:15+2:28-??21185.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site