Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:50:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:50:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easy availability. Daily. No need of change station complexes at LJN.

19193/Σ Sahtabdi Barauni Lucknow chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jun 07 2014 (20:46)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 1185 km  1 xfers
#1. 15203/Barauni - Lucknow Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12003/Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 5 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Lucknow Express/15203
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30+31??10.04749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#2/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  20:51+4220:52+431m??116.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#3/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  21:06+4421:07+451m??127.05051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#4/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+4521:40+455m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:54+5221:55+531m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#6/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  22:08+5922:09+1:011m??178.05855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#7/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:35+1:0722:40+1:095m??1103.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#8%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+1:2823:40+1:342m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+1:3823:55+1:385m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#10/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  00:15+1:5100:16+1:521m??2186.03459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:4701:20+1:4610m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2:1902:15+2:1610m??2278.07169mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  02:33+2:2302:35+2:232m??2299.06271mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:49+2:3002:51+2:312m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#15/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+2:2103:20+2:215m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:38+2:2303:40+2:262m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:58+2:2204:00+2:222m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  04:12+2:2204:13+2:231m??2372.02086mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+2:2905:40+2:3115m??2396.03284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#20/==/JTBJagatbela (2 PFs)  06:00+2:4006:02+2:422m??2407.03878mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  06:12+2:4106:14+2:452m??2413.04183mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#22/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  06:26+2:4306:28+2:472m??2422.02682mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#23/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:48+2:3806:50+2:392m??2430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  07:08+2:3807:10+2:392m??2445.01889mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:57+2:2207:30+2:401413m??2460.0-191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  08:14+2:2608:15+2:281m??2490.03999mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  08:39+2:2408:41+2:252m??2506.053103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:57+2:2308:59+2:232m??2520.054104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+2:2909:40+2:2610m??2548.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  10:03+2:4210:05+2:432m??2577.058109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  10:23+2:5110:25+2:512m??2594.042112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#32/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:48+2:5210:50+2:522m??2610.039120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+2:4911:34+2:492m??2637.043123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:02+2:5212:04+2:562m??2657.028119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  12:13+2:5212:18+2:515m??2662.031118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#36/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  12:30+2:5912:32+3:012m??2668.011126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:285.0
#37/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  13:00+2:37-??2673.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express/12003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:35+1:20??2673.058126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)16:50+1:3216:55+1:345m??2745.0113129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:14139.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  18:09+1:5118:11+1:522m??2884.080154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1:5719:22+1:582m??2976.0102166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4678.0
#42/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  20:08+2:1320:10+2:132m??21054.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+2:1121:35+2:112m??21160.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  22:15+2:15-??21185.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site