Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:37:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:37:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Easy availability. Daily. No need of change station complexes at LJN.

19193/Σ Sahtabdi Barauni Lucknow chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌  Jun 07 2014 (20:46)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  5 halts  Distance: 1185 km  1 xfers
#1. 15203/Barauni - Lucknow Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 673 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12003/Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 512 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 22:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 5 halts. 77 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Lucknow Express/15203
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -20:30+7??10.04748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#2/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  20:51+1520:52+171m??116.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#3/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  21:06+2021:07+211m??127.05051mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#4/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:35+2021:40+215m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#5/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  21:54+2721:55+281m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#6/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  22:08+2922:09+301m??178.05855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#7/==/MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  22:35+4122:40+435m??1103.05657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#8/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  23:38+3823:40+412m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#9/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:50+4223:55+415m??1162.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#10/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  00:15+4500:16+461m??2186.03459mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5430.0
#11/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4901:20+4710m??2216.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#12/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+1:1302:15+1:0910m??2278.07169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  02:33+1:1202:35+1:122m??2299.06271mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#14/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:49+1:1602:51+1:162m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#15/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1:0503:20+1:055m??2326.06975mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:38+1:0603:40+1:092m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#17/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:58+1:0704:00+1:072m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#18/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  04:12+1:0504:13+1:051m??2372.02086mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#19/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+1:1305:40+1:1815m??2396.03284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#20/==/JTBJagatbela (2 PFs)  06:00+1:2406:02+1:282m??2407.03878mNERDistt Gorakhpur- 273015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  06:12+1:2806:14+1:292m??2413.04183mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#22/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  06:26+1:2806:28+1:322m??2422.02682mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#23/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:48+1:2306:50+1:232m??2430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#24/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  07:08+1:2107:10+1:222m??2445.05789mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:25+1:2407:30+1:245m??2460.04291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  08:14+1:0708:15+1:101m??2490.03999mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  08:39+1:0308:41+1:042m??2506.053103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:57+1:0408:59+1:042m??2520.054104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0809:40+1:0410m??2548.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  10:03+1:1310:05+1:132m??2577.057109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#31/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  10:23+1:1710:25+1:182m??2594.042111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#32/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:48+1:2110:50+1:212m??2610.039120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  11:32+1:1411:34+1:142m??2637.043123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  12:02+1:2012:04+1:222m??2657.028119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#35/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  12:13+1:2112:18+1:205m??2662.031118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:126.0
#36/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  12:30+1:2212:32+1:242m??2668.011126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:285.0
#37/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  13:00+45-??2673.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Swarn Shatabdi Express/12003
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -15:35+0??2673.058126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)16:50+516:55+85m??2745.0113129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:14139.0
#40/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  18:09+3218:11+322m??2884.080153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0992.0
#41/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+2619:22+262m??2976.0102166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4678.0
#42/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  20:08+3720:10+372m??21054.077191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23106.0
#43/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+192m??21160.037216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#44/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  22:15+16-??21185.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site