Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:51:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:51:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One of the fastest and reliable connection between MUGHALSARAI JN and VIJAYAWADA JN. Unfortunately MGS-ADRA quota is not available for BBS Raj.SO transfer point is at BBS. This connection is not recommended for NDLS-MAS passengers.

19199/Σ Coal India Rajdhani Super Fast Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by यन्त्रविन्यासYantravinyas  Jun 10 2014 (14:13)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 2961 km  1 xfers
#1. 22812/New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)
Travel Time: 22h 45m Distance: 1736 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1225 km
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# ???
     F 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra)/22812
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:05+1:21??10.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:45+3821:50+405m??1440.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:05347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+3302:05+3710m??2787.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:13205.0
#4/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:18+4804:21+483m??2992.075115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  05:22+5105:24+512m??21068.085399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  06:30+4206:35+1:005m??21162.046240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#7/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+4808:15+495m??21235.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#8/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+5408:52+542m??21288.07389mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:43126.0
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)10:35+4310:50+4515m??21414.08542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:22116.0
#10/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  12:12+4312:14+432m??21530.05320mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#11/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:25+3313:27+342m??21592.06922mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#12/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  14:05+3114:07+322m??21636.08237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#13/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  15:00+4515:02+452m??21708.03528mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#14/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:50+38-??21736.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)/22612 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations17:200.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  17:20+5217:25+535m??21736.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#16/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  17:55+5718:10+5615m??21755.08325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:57+1:1820:02+1:165m??21902.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:48217.0
#18/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+4723:52+472m??22119.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.0
#19/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:10+3201:30+3020m??32180.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#20/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  02:00+3102:02+312m??32197.03146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  02:33+3202:34+321m??32213.07532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:25257.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  05:59+4906:00+491m??32470.04518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:20+4107:40+3620m??32530.07726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:28+5309:29+551m??32668.010812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05117.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:34+5210:35+521m??32785.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:35176.0
#26/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  15:10+8-??32961.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site