Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:42:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:42:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice Convenient Chain from Kakinada to Delhi decent buffer for transfer @ BZA.Can be used as all AC Chain as well.

19201/Σ KAKINADA-BZA-NDLS TRIWEEKLY CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Jun 11 2014 (4:34PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 2340 km  1 xfers
#1. 12775/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 239 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 1
S T T  
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
Arrives @ 06:30 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S  W F 
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cocanada AC Express/12775
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:10+0110.06810mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#2/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:05+2321:08+293m1163.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#3|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  21:48+4321:50+422m11102.04814mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#4|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  22:28+3522:30+352m11132.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#5!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:54+2922:55+291m01150.0509mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#6!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  23:15+2723:16+271m01167.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#7!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:57+1923:58+211m11196.04213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#8!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:00+101:15+115m42239.09426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 21m
129 intermediate stations00:40350.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55+2202:05+2410m103589.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+402m23689.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+3305:00+342m23797.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+3906:20+392m13898.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+4206:34+421m13912.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2807:25+282m13970.052184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+2508:55+2810m531040.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+2809:15+301m231054.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+3510:18+361m031139.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+2811:00+311m331172.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3412:25+3410m131248.080317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+3113:31+321m131335.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+3213:50+331m231353.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+3414:57+342m231416.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+3515:17+371m231439.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+3415:59+351m131475.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+3017:20+335m131546.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+3917:40+392m131564.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+5318:47+542m331631.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+3619:30+3810m331638.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+3020:09+302m131691.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#30/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+3320:40+342m031730.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+3821:30+395m331776.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:28+1:0023:40+1:0012m431929.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+1:2000:55+1:205m442027.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+1:2201:22+1:251m242065.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+1:2201:53+1:292m142092.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+1:2502:50+1:285m242145.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+1:3003:00+1:292m142149.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+1:3603:50+1:375m242199.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#39/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+1:2005:22+1:202m242312.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+1:2906:02+1:282m342333.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#41/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+1:1906:40+1:2010m442340.011216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site