Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:36:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:36:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nice Convenient Chain from Kakinada to Delhi decent buffer for transfer @ BZA.Can be used as all AC Chain as well.


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SRG*^~  Jun 11 2014 (4:34PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 20m  38 halts  Distance: 1990 km  1 xfers
#1. 12775/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 239 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1751 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
S T T  
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 38 halts. 319 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cocanada AC Express/12775
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.06810mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#2/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:05+3321:08+393m??163.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#3|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  21:48+5521:50+552m??1102.04814mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#4|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  22:28+4522:30+462m??1132.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#5!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:54+4122:55+411m??1150.0509mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#6!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  23:15+3723:16+381m??1167.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#7!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:57+2723:58+291m??1196.04213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#8!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)01:00+1301:15+915m??2239.09426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express/12615 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:55-202:05+310m??2239.08226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:13100.0
#10/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+242m??2339.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+202m??2447.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  06:18+2606:20+252m??2548.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  06:33+2806:34+281m??2562.071159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#14/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  07:23+2007:25+202m??2620.052184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:2070.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+308:55+810m??2690.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  09:14+709:15+81m??2704.083194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0285.0
#17/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  10:17+1210:18+131m??2789.049229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  10:59+511:00+81m??2822.061279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+912:25+1010m??2898.080315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0587.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+1813:31+191m??2985.061411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:49+2113:50+221m??21003.058478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+2214:57+222m??21066.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#23/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  15:16+2315:17+241m??21089.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#24/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  15:58+2115:59+221m??21125.056407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:15+1817:20+215m??21196.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#26/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??21214.062309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:45+3218:47+322m??21281.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:337.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:20+1419:30+1510m??21288.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#29/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  20:07+2220:09+222m??21341.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#30/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  20:38+2420:40+252m??21380.061417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#31/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  21:25+2421:30+255m??21426.078413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:28+3723:40+3812m??21579.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  00:50+4800:55+485m??31677.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  01:21+5601:22+581m??31715.056176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:51+5001:53+562m??31742.061178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  02:45+5102:50+525m??31795.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  02:58+5503:00+552m??31799.066171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  03:45+5303:50+555m??31849.075182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:30113.0
#39/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  05:20+4405:22+442m??31962.033207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:00+3806:02+382m??31983.015210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:287.0
#41/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  06:30+3606:50+3420m??31990.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site