Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:23:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:23:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Cheapest and On Time Daily Chain

19202/Σ SBC-MAS-BZA-VSKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wiz  Jun 13 2014 (12:20)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 1140 km  2 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#3. 12718/Ratnachal SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


2 xfers. 11 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+2??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+515:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1015:23+102m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1416:05+142m??170.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1416:30+142m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m??1145.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  17:28+1717:30+172m??1161.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#8/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  17:44+1517:45+161m??1177.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  18:28+1218:30+122m??1229.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:48+1818:50+182m??1254.066179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#11/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:23+2019:25+202m??1290.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#12/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m??1354.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:455.0
#13/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  21:05-1-??1359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+0??1359.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10-304:20+210m??2790.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Ratnachal SF Express/12718
0 intermediate stations-4:-200.0
#16/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:05+2??2790.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#17/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  06:36+1606:37+161m??2831.08028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:51+2106:52+211m??2850.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:23+2707:24+281m??2897.07418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#20/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+3207:41+321m??2917.03418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#21/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:21+2708:23+282m??2940.08923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#22/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  08:39+3808:40+391m??2963.06119mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  09:06+4009:07+411m??2990.08817mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  09:32+5009:33+501m??21027.07128mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#25/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  09:47+4909:48+501m??21043.09324mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#26/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  10:29+2810:30+281m??21107.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#27/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  11:25+2311:26+221m??21123.02146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4917.0
#28/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+3-??21140.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site