Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:48:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain to PDY from SBC

19203/Σ SBC-MAS-PDY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Wiz  Jun 13 2014 (3:17PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 25m  17 halts  Distance: 555 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 56037/Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 196 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 17 halts. 46 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+722:52+62m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+1023:45+102m??170.061813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+201:00+92m??2145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1502:10+152m??2229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+1703:00+172m??2290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+2403:50+242m??2353.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45-5-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56037
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:35+1??2359.0376mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:46-06:47-1m??2366.05713mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11/==/GDYGuindy (4 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??2370.05312mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#12/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:08+407:10+52m??2384.06832mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/GIGuduvancheri (3 PFs)  07:20+907:21+91m??2395.04536mSRPIN code 603202, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/MMNKMaraimalai Nagar (2 PFs)  07:30-07:31-1m??2402.06755mSRMaraimalai Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15/==/SKLSingaperumal Koil (3 PFs)  07:35+1207:36+121m??2406.02946mSRSingaperumal Koil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#16/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:53+607:55+62m??2414.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#17/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  08:14+1008:15+91m??2439.07331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  08:24+1108:25+111m??2450.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#19/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  08:49+1208:50+121m??2480.04148mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#20/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  09:04+909:05+101m??2490.07146mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  09:19+1209:20+121m??2506.02241mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#22/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  09:34+1009:35+101m??2511.01841mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:55+710:00+105m??2517.09045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#24/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m??2526.08638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#25/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  10:16+1410:17+151m??2539.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#26/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  10:23+2210:24+221m??2547.01114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:418.0
#27/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  11:05-4-??2555.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site