Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:18:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:18:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Allahabad with Dehradun via Meerut-Haridwar

19208/Σ Allahabad Dehradun Triveni Sangam Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jun 14 2014 (10:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 883 km  1 xfers
#1. 14163/Sangam Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 641 km
xfer @ MTC/Meerut City Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 242 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangam Express/14163
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:45+59110.028100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/SFGSubedarGanj (3 PFs)  17:53+1:1417:55+1:132m114.04399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3/==/BMUBamhrauli  18:02+1:1418:04+1:152m119.056102mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MREManauri  18:13+1:2118:15+1:222m1117.039105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/SYWNSaiyid Sarawan (1 PFs)  18:22+1:2418:24+1:252m0122.050106mNCR212203 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/MNJManoharGanj  18:33+1:2618:35+1:272m0129.059104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7/==/BREBharwari  18:43+1:3018:45+1:322m1137.052108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8/==/SJT•Shujaatpur (2 PFs)•  18:57+1:3418:59+1:362m0147.066107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  19:08+1:4019:10+1:422m1157.074109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  19:30+1:5019:32+1:542m0182.079114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#11/==/FYZFaizullapur (2 PFs)  19:50+2:0019:52+2:012m01106.041115mNCRFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#12/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:08+2:0020:10+2:032m01117.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+2:1621:25+2:255m11194.038129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#14/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)21:43+2:0621:44+2:081m01206.0123129mNCR208020, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1633.0
#15/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  22:00+2:5222:02+2:562m01239.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  22:18+3:0022:20+3:032m31258.070140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  22:37+3:0622:39+3:182m01278.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#18/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  23:06+3:2123:08+3:292m01314.031149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#19/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:46+3:0723:48+3:222m11334.066153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#20/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:38+3:4000:40+3:532m22389.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#21/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  01:03+3:5401:05+4:072m32409.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#22/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+4:1201:45+4:305m22426.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#23/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  02:19+5:0102:21+5:062m22474.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#24/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)02:46+5:1602:51+5:275m02504.033191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1943.0
#25/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+4:5804:20+4:5510m42547.050199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/--/KJYKhurja City (1 PFs)  04:28+4:5904:30+5:002m12554.054198mNRPincode: 203132, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#27/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  04:48+5:0204:50+5:042m12570.041203mNRUttar Pradesh 203001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#28/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+4:5105:58+4:478m42611.042216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#29/--/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+4:54-12641.0-228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017 - Buffer: 8m
16 intermediate stations08:030.0
#30/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)08:03+1008:05+102m02641.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#31/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+152m32697.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#32/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+510:10+020m42755.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#33/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:38+1210:40+122m12790.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#34%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:22+1311:27+115m12831.043294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#35/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  12:40+5-32883.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site