Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:36:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:36:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative route linking Allahabad with Dehradun via Meerut-Haridwar

19208/Σ Allahabad Dehradun Triveni Sangam Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Jun 14 2014 (10:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 883 km  1 xfers
#1. 14163/Sangam Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 641 km
xfer @ MTC/Meerut City Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12017/New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 242 km
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 12:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 6 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sangam Express/14163
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:45+1:08??10.028100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/SFGSubedarGanj (3 PFs)  17:53+1:2517:55+1:242m??14.04399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3/==/BMUBamhrauli  18:02+1:2918:04+1:292m??19.056102mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MREManauri  18:13+1:3718:15+1:382m??117.039105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#5/==/SYWNSaiyid Sarawan (1 PFs)  18:22+1:4118:24+1:432m??122.050106mNCR212203 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/MNJManoharGanj  18:33+1:4618:35+1:462m??129.059104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#7/==/BREBharwari  18:43+1:4918:45+1:502m??137.051108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#8/==/SJT•Shujaatpur (2 PFs)•  18:57+1:4218:59+1:442m??147.066107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)  19:08+1:5019:10+1:422m??157.074109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  19:30+1:5419:32+1:562m??182.079114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#11/==/FYZFaizullapur (2 PFs)  19:50+2:0619:52+2:062m??1106.041115mNCRFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#12/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  20:08+2:0620:10+2:092m??1117.067118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#13/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+2:4421:25+2:525m??1194.076129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#14/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  22:00+3:4822:02+3:492m??1239.071137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#15/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  22:18+3:5422:20+3:562m??1258.070140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#16/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  22:37+4:0422:39+4:082m??1277.081145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#17/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  23:06+4:1423:08+4:142m??1314.031149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#18/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  23:46+4:1123:48+4:112m??1334.066154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#19/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  00:38+4:3000:40+4:272m??2389.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#20/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  01:03+4:3501:05+4:422m??2409.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+4:3501:45+4:435m??2425.085166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#22/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  02:19+5:0702:21+5:142m??2473.073183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)02:46+5:2002:51+5:255m??2504.033191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1943.0
#24/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  04:10+5:1904:20+5:1510m??2547.050200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/--/KJYKhurja City (1 PFs)  04:28+5:2304:30+5:232m??2554.054198mNRSikri, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#26/--/BSCBulandshahr (1 PFs)  04:48+5:2004:50+5:212m??2570.041203mNRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#27/--/HPUHapur Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+5:1605:58+5:128m??2611.042216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#28/--/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5:21-??2641.0-228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express/12017 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations08:030.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)08:03+1408:05+142m??2641.093228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#30/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  08:41+2508:43+262m??2697.052247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0758.0
#31/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)09:50+1510:10+920m??2755.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#32/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  10:38+2210:40+222m??2790.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#33%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:22+2011:27+195m??2831.043294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#34/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  12:40+17-??2883.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site